809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the heart of Oakland Park! This bright, spacious unit features an open living area, a remodeled kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite counters. Both bathrooms have been renovated. Each bedroom offers good sized closets. Enjoy peaceful garden views from your private balcony. Wellmaintained community with pool, tennis courts, and convenient parking. Centrally located near shopping, restaurants, beaches, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Concrete, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: THE RACQUET CLUB OF FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT E-14 PER CDO BK/PG: 5323/785
  • Parcel Number: 494222aa1300
  • Unit Number: J10
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$209,000.00 ($245.88 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

spectacular east views of the river from this penthouse apartment. some updates. gated parking. secure entry to building. manager on site

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010572
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Oakland Park Boulevard 104-d, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$259,000.00

639 Oakland Park Boulevard 104-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Corner Unit ! 2BR/2BA Fully renovated apartment with peaceful garden views. LOW HOA ! This complex is located just on the edge of Wilton Manors and convenient to all the restaurants,s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486643
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Andrews Square 308w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$230,000.00

1775 Andrews Square 308w Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 3rd floor of a well maintained gated community in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This modern home features an open concept layout with tile floors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530064
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Oakland Park Boulevard 220b, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$269,000.00 ($232.70 / sqft )

669 Oakland Park Boulevard 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo East of I 95 in Oakland Park & adjacent to the Wilton Manors area. Impact windows and doors, two updated bathrooms, updated kitchen with brand new appliances and quartz counter. dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Tennis Club Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$215,000.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

620 Tennis Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Tennis Club of Fort Lauderdale along the Middle River, you enter into a bright Living Room w/ half bath, next to an open kitchen, with custom cabinets, recessed lighting, matching appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537245
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 4b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$214,999.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 4b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful views from this 4th floor unit. Unit has impact doors and windows, secure building with keyed entrance. 40 year inspection has been completed. Building has been upgraded. New lobby, elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538797
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 2f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$250,000.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner 2BR/2BA at Drake Tower Condos in a well maintained community. Recent upgrades include a renovated pool and sun deck. Monthly maintenance covers water, cable, internet, and pest contro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545711
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$245,000.00 ($245.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard K12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in The Racquet Club of Fort Lauderdale is the only one currently available and has been completely remodeled with top of the line cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139539
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive Apt 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$245,000.00 ($255.21 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive Apt 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the famous Tennis Club of Ft Lauderdale along the Middle River, you walk into a tropical Courtyard, entering into a spacious, carpeted Apt. throughout. Original kitchen & bathrooms.. Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002853
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$270,000.00 ($281.25 / sqft )

16 20th Court B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, here it is, priced to sell! Fabulous TH/Condo located in Manor Grove Village Wilton Manors. This ideal unit has newer AC , all hurricane windows & doors. Nice easy floor plan with large living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016828
  2. Provided by Express Realty S FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice