11417 250th Street 11417, Homestead, FL 33032
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11417 250th Street 11417
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.5352 / -80.3805
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Homestead
  • Zipcode: 33032
  • Subdivision: Coco Palm Estate
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Artesa gated community by Lennar. Built in 2017 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this well maintained home offers spacious bedrooms, walk in closets, vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, private patio, and in unit washer and dryer. Two assigned parking spaces are conveniently located directly in front. Enjoy resort style amenities including 24/7 security, clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playground, basketball courts, and walking trails. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. Currently tenant occupied through the end of the month, offering flexibility for investors or owner occupants. Seller will contribute $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Excellent opportunity to own in one of Homestead's
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Basketball Court, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer
  • Legal Description: COCO PALM ESTATES PB 171-032 T-22608 LOT 10 BLK 23 LOT SIZE 1824 SQ FT M/L FAU 30 6925 000 0010 0011 & 0040 0070 0071 & 30 6030 000 0090 &
  • Parcel Number: 30-60-30-003-3500
  • Unit Number: 11417
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11573 248th Terrace 11573, Homestead, FL 33032
$390,000.00 ($274.26 / sqft )

11573 248th Terrace 11573 Virtual Tour More Like This

$115,000 available for down pymt. & closing costs for qualified buyers. Run, don't walk to the resort style community of artesa built in 2016. Two master suites with private baths and walk in closets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554238
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26426 148th Court, Homestead, FL 33032
$415,000.00 ($243.40 / sqft )

26426 148th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Townhouse 2 story, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, patio, covered garage and extra parking. The kitchen features modern stainless steel appliances, granite counters, washer and dryer. Impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165207
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23317 129th Path, Homestead, FL 33032
$409,000.00 ($261.34 / sqft )

23317 129th Path Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity to own this spacious home and make it your own. Secure gated community, you can enjoy resort style living with access to a luxury clubhouse featuring a large pool, kids splash park

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009035
  2. Provided by Dreamworks Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27598 138th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
$416,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

27598 138th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional and inviting layout. The main living area offers comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining, whil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014834
  2. Provided by Mainstay Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24911 114th Court 24911, Homestead, FL 33032
$360,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

24911 114th Court 24911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in Homestead, offering a modern and move in ready layout. Currently the lowest priced 2 bedroom townhouse in the community, presenting an exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020354
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13938 259 Way, HOMESTEAD, FL 33032
$389,900.00 ($259.93 / sqft )

13938 259 Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Receive a $3,899 lender credit at closing with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Paradise Gardens community! Built in 2020, this home blends modern design with funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343095
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Julimar Barreiro Pastrana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice