601 23rd Street 902, Miami, FL 33137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 23rd Street 902
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33137
  • Subdivision: 23 Biscayne Bay
  • Building: 23 Biscayne Bay
  • Elementary School: Phillis Wheatley
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • High School: Booker T. Washington
  • Provided by: American Realty Network LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo in a prime location in EDGEWATER with partial bay views at the right price! Unit features an open layout in the living area, laminate wood floors, open kitchen & stainless steel appliances, granite countertop, natural light, washer and dryer, impact windows, large wrap around balcony, 1 parking space assigned. Building offers 24/7 security and amenities include a recreation room, a pool and a gym. Located in Edgewater, next to the ARIA RESERVE building on the water, very close to the Miami International Airport, Miami Beach, Downtown, Wynwood, Midtown & Design District.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 870
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 23 BISCAYNE BAY CONDO UNIT 902 UNDIV 1.10 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 28084-4017
  • Parcel Number: 01-32-30-090-0230
  • Unit Number: 902
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 650 32nd Street 1508, Miami, FL 33137
$640,000.00 ($906.52 / sqft )

650 32nd Street 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit boasts floor to ceiling glass windows, 9 foot ceilings, and renovated kitchen cabinetry. Enjoy the luxury of a private foyer and the convenience of moving in immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038579
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 36th Street 2806, Miami, FL 33137
$639,950.00 ($552.63 / sqft )

601 36th Street 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style 2 bed/2. 5 baths condo with paradice bay and ocean view. Located in hot of midtown, wynwood, the design district, near miami beach and miami airport. Amazing amenities: two pools, three

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009843
  2. Provided by H K Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 24th Street 1401, Miami, FL 33137
$549,800.00 ($514.79 / sqft )

333 24th Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Downtown Miami Luxury apartment in an excellent location with a bright and airy functional Floor Plan. Stunning floor to ceiling windows. Neutral and open designed 2/2 corner unit with a wrap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015661
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 27th Street 1208, Miami, FL 33137
$598,888.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

601 27th Street 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience true waterfront living in this bright and spacious residence. Floor to ceiling windows flood the unit with natural light while showcasing unobstructed views of Biscayne Bay and the Miami sk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021378
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 27th Street 604, MIAMI, FL 33137
$699,990.00 ($599.31 / sqft )

600 27th Street 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood, this spacious and modern residence offers an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private terrace ideal for relaxing or entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953391
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Barbara Irizarry Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 31st Street 1808, MIAMI, FL 33137
$690,000.00 ($636.53 / sqft )

501 31st Street 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning High Floor Apartment in the Heart of Miami Discover an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful apartment on the 18th floor of a prestigious 48 story building in Miami. This residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381264
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole De Antonis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice