601 27th Street 1208, Miami, FL 33137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 27th Street 1208
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $598,888
  • Price sqft: $518
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.8031 / -80.1865
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33137
  • Subdivision: The Crimson Condo
  • Building: The Crimson Condo
  • Elementary School: Eneida Massas Hartner
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • High School: Booker T. Washington
  • Provided by: Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true waterfront living in this bright and spacious residence. Floor to ceiling windows flood the unit with natural light while showcasing unobstructed views of Biscayne Bay and the Miami skyline. The open concept layout offers seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. A modern kitchen features quartz countertops, high end appliances, and custom cabinetry designed for both style and function. Wake up to water views from the primary suite and enjoy a well designed split floor plan for added privacy. Step out onto your private balcony and take in the sunrise over the bay. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a waterfront pool, and state of the art fitness center. Minutes from Miami Design District, Wynwood, Downtown Miami, and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • School Elementary: Eneida Massas Hartner
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1268
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE CRIMSON CONDO UNIT 1208 UNDIV 1.221% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 29900-4291
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0132301000790
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1208
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: 4604
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 23rd Street 902, Miami, FL 33137
$595,000.00

601 23rd Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo in a prime location in EDGEWATER with partial bay views at the right price! Unit features an open layout in the living area, laminate wood floors, open kitchen &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541275
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 32nd Street 1508, Miami, FL 33137
$640,000.00 ($906.52 / sqft )

650 32nd Street 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit boasts floor to ceiling glass windows, 9 foot ceilings, and renovated kitchen cabinetry. Enjoy the luxury of a private foyer and the convenience of moving in immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038579
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 36th Street 2806, Miami, FL 33137
$639,950.00 ($552.63 / sqft )

601 36th Street 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style 2 bed/2. 5 baths condo with paradice bay and ocean view. Located in hot of midtown, wynwood, the design district, near miami beach and miami airport. Amazing amenities: two pools, three

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009843
  2. Provided by H K Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 24th Street 1401, Miami, FL 33137
$549,800.00 ($514.79 / sqft )

333 24th Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Downtown Miami Luxury apartment in an excellent location with a bright and airy functional Floor Plan. Stunning floor to ceiling windows. Neutral and open designed 2/2 corner unit with a wrap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015661
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 27th Street 604, MIAMI, FL 33137
$699,990.00 ($599.31 / sqft )

600 27th Street 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood, this spacious and modern residence offers an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private terrace ideal for relaxing or entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953391
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Barbara Irizarry Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 31st Street 1808, MIAMI, FL 33137
$690,000.00 ($636.53 / sqft )

501 31st Street 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning High Floor Apartment in the Heart of Miami Discover an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful apartment on the 18th floor of a prestigious 48 story building in Miami. This residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381264
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole De Antonis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice