2432 Sherman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543163 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2432 Sherman Street
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Park 4 19 B
  • Provided by: Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't Miss Out On This Amazing Fully Remodeled Hollywood 4Plex Near The Beach! Units Consist Of Two 2Bedroom 1 Baths & Two Studios. Remodel Was Completed In 2022 Which Includes All Electric Panels, Roof,Hurricane Impact Windows, Insulation, Waterproof Vinyl Flooring, 2 Central A/C Units For The Two 2 Bedrooms1 Bath Units & Spit Mini A/C's For the 2 Studio Apartments. All Kitchens Have Beautiful Wood Cabinets WithStainless Steel Appliance & Quartz Countertops. Building Has Washer/Dryer Hookups. Ideal For Adding CoinOperated Machines For Additional Income! Property Is Perfect For Owner Occupant, Investor Or Air BnB.Projected Annual Gross Income Is $88,800. Annual Expenses is $28,307. Expenses Include Taxes $16,327Landscaping $600 Insurance $5,500 Water $1080 Electric $4,800.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD PARK 4-19 B LOT 16 BLK 40
  • Parcel Number: 514209056510
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RM-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1922 Jefferson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$899,999.00

1922 Jefferson Street More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Prime real estate with the intention of becoming a 6 to 12 unit property (depending on architecture design). The property does need some TLC to maximize the rental value in this m

  1. MLSID: F10435082
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,000,000.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

2125 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge investor/developer opportunity*3 adjacent lots w/ separate folio numbers being sold together. 2117, 2125,& 2127 side by side lots on polk st. Zoned dh 3. Residential/commercial. This zoning is fo

  1. Approx. 5754 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2127 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,000,000.00

2127 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge investor/developer opportunity*3 adjacent lots w/ separate folio numbers being sold together. 2117, 2125,& 2127 side by side lots on polk st. Zoned dh 3. This zoning is for high density multi use

  1. MLSID: F10502624
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Lincoln Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,099,000.00

2739 Lincoln Street Virtual Tour More Like This

True legal 4 Family, 3 1bedrooms apartments, plus, 1 apartment 2 Bedrooms, renovations completed by September 30, 2025 with MVA Construction, all with permits and legal. Buyer can choose colors and ap

  1. MLSID: F10515780
  2. Provided by I Kushnir Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Cleveland Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,050,000.00 ($424.24 / sqft )

1625 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime East Hollywood Triplex. East of US 1. Corner Lot. Property includes Renovated 2 3/2 Apartments and 1 1/1 Apartment in one well maintained building. Each unit with tiled flooring, impact windows,

  1. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551991
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Washinghton Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$989,000.00 ($413.81 / sqft )

1640 Washinghton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden Gem East of US 1 in Hollywood! Discover this beautifully remodeled home featuring a brand new pool and a spacious, inviting patio perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082548
  2. Provided by Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 14th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$985,000.00 ($514.63 / sqft )

409 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bath pool home ideally situated on a corner lot directly across the brand new Hollywood Beach Golf Course, offering open golf course views and an exciting lifestyle opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000090
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$995,000.00 ($590.15 / sqft )

1617 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living in this impeccably upgraded two bedroom, two bath home with a versatile den, easily convertible to a third bedroom. Ideally located near a serene park, it features impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004614
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice