9815 5th Place, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9815 5th Place
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1273 / -80.2803
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Ventana
  • Elementary School: Peters
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath home with 1 car garage nestled in the tranquil neighborhood of ventana with only 57 homes *open floor plan*light & bright*volume ceilings*split bedroom floor plan*spacious kitchen with wood cabinet, granite counter tops and tile backsplash*large fabulous primary bedroom with new laminate wood floors,2 large walk in closets and updated bath with wood cabinets, dual sinks, shower with seamless glass door*oversized backyard great for hosting a bbq with friends or simply enjoying a quiet evening*roof (2007)*ac(2020) shows great!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA PARCEL 610 130-33 B POR TR 8 DESC AS COMM AT NW COR OF SAID TR 8, ELY 100 TO P/C, SELY 802.61 TO POB, SWLY 114 TO P/C, SELY 20, SELY 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504105260060
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PRD-15Q
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9801 5th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$529,000.00

9801 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming corner lot home in ventana at central park, beautifully maintained and filled with natural light. Features high ceilings, a peaceful layout, and a spacious patio perfect for entertaining. Gue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535181
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7921 4th Street, Plantation, FL 33324
$569,000.00

7921 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced right and ready to move in house in plantation. This 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home sits almost at the end of a cul de sac. Sit in the screened in patio or swim in you lap pool/ heated jacuzzi as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539261
  2. Provided by Seltzer Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 98th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$575,000.00

843 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Low $138/month HOA. Beautiful Scandinavian inspired renovations in this Single Family Home . Two story house in a quiet cul d sac . Extended family room next to the kitchen. 80k in renovations , step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 111th Way, Davie, FL 33324
$525,000.00 ($405.09 / sqft )

901 111th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Updated 3BR/2BA 1 story villa in Scarborough in Davie. Oversized 9,000 sq ft lotrare to find. Open concept layout, updated kitchen w quartz countertops & new appliances, impact glas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161864
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 111th Terrace, Davie, FL 33324
$499,900.00 ($379.00 / sqft )

1101 111th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This upgraded 2/2 Villa with 2 parking spots is a great starter or retirement home. The home is located in a great quiet community in Davie, close to major roadways shopping and Airport. Designer kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002361
  2. Provided by 4% Listing Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9549 9th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$599,900.00 ($253.66 / sqft )

9549 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a quiet, manicured enclave of Plantation, this stunningly reimagined residence offers an immediate sense of modern elegance the moment you step through its double door entry. The interior i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007272
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9378 8th Circle, Plantation, FL 33324
$550,000.00 ($225.13 / sqft )

9378 8th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest model in Jacaranda meaning more open space, more storage, and truly spacious bedrooms, not tiny ones typical in so many houses at this price range. Set on a cul de sac, this 4 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009880
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 108th Terrace, Davie, FL 33324
$535,000.00 ($262.77 / sqft )

1180 108th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A Beautiful and spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms home in the peaceful neighborhood of Scarborough in West Davie. The house features a large kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011336
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 3rd Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$592,000.00 ($253.32 / sqft )

10124 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Cove, a guard gated community in Plantation's Central Park! Nestled on an interior quiet street steps from the community heated pool, this beautifully kept, updated 3 bd, 2 bath one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022845
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10061 2nd Street, Plantation, FL 33324
$599,000.00 ($335.20 / sqft )

10061 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing wide open lake view home in gated sunset cove in central park area of plantation. This is a three bedroom two full bath home. Fantastic lake views with a nice sized back yard. Great open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545865
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice