1800 Andrews Avenue 2f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Andrews Avenue 2f
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Drake Tower
  • Building: Drake Tower
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful corner 2BR/2BA at Drake Tower Condos in a well maintained community. Recent upgrades include a renovated pool and sun deck. Monthly maintenance covers water, cable, internet, and pest control. Secure building with fob entry, video call box, gated parking, and a resident room. Laundry on each floor plus private storage. Interior features laminate floors, tiled baths, stainless steel appliances, and a pass through kitchen to the living/dining area. Impact windows and sliders open to a balcony overlooking the pool. Both bedrooms fit king beds; primary has en suite bath, second bath offers walk in shower. Walk to Wilton Drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Internet Included, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 930
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: DRAKE TOWER CONDO UNIT 2F PER CDO BK/PG: 7955/495
  • Parcel Number: 494234aj0120
  • Unit Number: 2f
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 639 Oakland Park Boulevard 104-d, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$259,000.00

639 Oakland Park Boulevard 104-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Corner Unit ! 2BR/2BA Fully renovated apartment with peaceful garden views. LOW HOA ! This complex is located just on the edge of Wilton Manors and convenient to all the restaurants,s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486643
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Andrews Square 308w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$230,000.00

1775 Andrews Square 308w Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 3rd floor of a well maintained gated community in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This modern home features an open concept layout with tile floors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530064
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Oakland Park Boulevard 220b, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$269,000.00 ($232.70 / sqft )

669 Oakland Park Boulevard 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo East of I 95 in Oakland Park & adjacent to the Wilton Manors area. Impact windows and doors, two updated bathrooms, updated kitchen with brand new appliances and quartz counter. dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard 108-c, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$279,900.00

659 Oakland Park Boulevard 108-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Very good buy. 1st floor in a 2 story building. Great complex. All milestone inspections complete. No pending Assessments. good reserves. Updated complex. Clean, friendly, small. Just 4 buildings. Ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539475
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$245,000.00 ($245.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard K12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in The Racquet Club of Fort Lauderdale is the only one currently available and has been completely remodeled with top of the line cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139539
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive Apt 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$245,000.00 ($255.21 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive Apt 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the famous Tennis Club of Ft Lauderdale along the Middle River, you walk into a tropical Courtyard, entering into a spacious, carpeted Apt. throughout. Original kitchen & bathrooms.. Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002853
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$225,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the heart of Oakland Park! This bright, spacious unit features an open living area, a remodeled kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003338
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Tennis Club Drive 111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$299,000.00 ($199.87 / sqft )

620 Tennis Club Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced to under fair market value. Fort Lauderdale Tennis Club welcomes you to this renovated townhouse. All bedrooms upstairs but primary bedroom has separate entrance which is close to the elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014133
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$270,000.00 ($281.25 / sqft )

16 20th Court B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, here it is, priced to sell! Fabulous TH/Condo located in Manor Grove Village Wilton Manors. This ideal unit has newer AC , all hurricane windows & doors. Nice easy floor plan with large living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016828
  2. Provided by Express Realty S FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice