206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546628 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Wimbledon At Jacaranda 1
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Centrally located townhouse in the heart of plantation. Kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliciances and island. Wood floors, bathrooms with tub, knock down ceilings and walls. Washer and dryer in unit. Community pool to enjoy. Association allows small kayaks in the lake. No pets over 20 lb at maturity. Located in plantation right across the street from central park... A great place to jog, play tennis, or relax. Close to shopping centers, malls, and highways. Easy to show. Unit available to rent after feb 14th.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: WIMBLEDON AT JACARANDA 1 CONDO UNIT 10-60
  • Parcel Number: 504108AH0580
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 881 81 Way 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

881 81 Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large updated 3/2.5 Townhome in the Heart of Plantation. Minutes away from Plantation Walk and Broward Mall. Centrally located. HOA approval is required for tenants. 1 car garage plus two dedicated sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160879
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive D-9, Davie, FL 33324
$2,750.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive D-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding and spacious 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom townhome that has been remodeled* stainless steel appliances* separate utility room with washer and dryer in unit* tile flooring throughout* ample sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001315
  2. Provided by Progressive Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Westree Lane, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,250.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

576 Westree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the ultimate Plantation lifestyle in this fully reimagined corner unit townhome! This stunning rental features a designer kitchen with quartz counters, sleek cabinetry, and new stainless smart ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005945
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Harmony Lake Circle, Davie, FL 33324
$2,990.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1532 Harmony Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Village at Harmony Lake one of Davie's most sought after communities! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers serene lake views from the private balcony, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010136
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Coco Plum Circle 5, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,995.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

720 Coco Plum Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a sought after golf club community, this two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with views of Jacaranda Golf and Country Club. In front of the home, you can enjoy a relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018658
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 98th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,900.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

134 98th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condition and location. 2/21/2, 1 car garage coachhome, newer kitchen with upgraded ss appliances, granite counters. Laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021036
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 1st Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

9867 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Plantation lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor villa condo in Chatham Towne! This bright, open home features a new kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023499
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Matador Lane, Davie, FL 33324
$2,700.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

54 Matador Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Valencia Village community! This spacious home features granite countertops, stainless stells appliances, abundant cabinet storage w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026278
  2. Provided by Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 98th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

535 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse located in the heart of Plantation Central Park! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a fully renovated kitchen with brand new stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026754
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice