54 Matador Lane, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026278 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 54 Matador Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0938 / -80.2535
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Valencia Village Condo Phase I
  • Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: South Plantation
  • Provided by: Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Valencia Village community! This spacious home features granite countertops, stainless stells appliances, abundant cabinet storage with pull out shelving, and an open, functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a screened balcony/patio, in unit washer and dryer, and two assigned parking spaces conveniently located right in front of the unit. Ideally located near NOVA Southeastern University, major highways, shopping, dining, Fort Lauderdale Airport and the Beaches! Community access available from both University Dr and Nova Dr entrances. No pets per association. Association approval required; screenings are conducted once monthly. Minimum 650 credit score requirement applies. Association screenings are usually 3rd Tuesday of each month. Have to apply at least 2 weeks in advance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA VILLAGE CONDO PHASE I UNIT 3 BLDG 25 PER CDO BK/PG: 5704/760
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504116ab1510
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 881 81 Way 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

881 81 Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large updated 3/2.5 Townhome in the Heart of Plantation. Minutes away from Plantation Walk and Broward Mall. Centrally located. HOA approval is required for tenants. 1 car garage plus two dedicated sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160879
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located townhouse in the heart of plantation. Kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliciances and island. Wood floors, bathrooms with tub, knock down ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546628
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive D-9, Davie, FL 33324
$2,750.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive D-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding and spacious 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom townhome that has been remodeled* stainless steel appliances* separate utility room with washer and dryer in unit* tile flooring throughout* ample sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001315
  2. Provided by Progressive Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Harmony Lake Circle, Davie, FL 33324
$2,990.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1532 Harmony Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Village at Harmony Lake one of Davie's most sought after communities! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers serene lake views from the private balcony, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010136
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Coco Plum Circle 5, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,995.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

720 Coco Plum Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a sought after golf club community, this two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with views of Jacaranda Golf and Country Club. In front of the home, you can enjoy a relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018658
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 98th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,900.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

134 98th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condition and location. 2/21/2, 1 car garage coachhome, newer kitchen with upgraded ss appliances, granite counters. Laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, washer & dryer in the un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021036
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9867 1st Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

9867 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Plantation lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor villa condo in Chatham Towne! This bright, open home features a new kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023499
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 98th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$3,200.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

535 98th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse located in the heart of Plantation Central Park! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a fully renovated kitchen with brand new stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026754
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice