2901 46th Avenue 106, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2901 46th Avenue 106
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1617 / -80.2105
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Oaks
  • Building: Lauderdale Oaks
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Georgeous 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths in a adult community in Lauderdale Oaks. Come all furnish and turnkey. update kitchen, tiles through out, Sofa open up for a queen bed. hurricane shutter in the bedroom, internet include in the HOA. 50 years certification done. Roof, sewer and pipe done. Very convenient first floor and Parking in front of the door. Amenities are: Heated pool, shuffleboard, Petanque, pickle ball, exercise and billiard room. Good location close to main road, airport, hospital, about 20 min to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE OAKS CONDO XV UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 4722/204
  • Parcel Number: 494125CD0060
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$120,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 16th Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$118,000.00

4431 16th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice pool view in the florida room. This unit comes fully furnished, turn key move in ready. Building well maintained and no special assessments. Located in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice