861 9th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 861 9th Avenue
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Tod Acres Country Club Se
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Beckett Realty Advisors, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charm, Value and Location! This open and airy two bedroom two bath with a bonus room is situated on a generous lot on a quiet street with a private and tranquil back yard. Step into all that Pompano has to offer at an incredible value. With running paths, the Pompano Beach Amphitheater, pickle ball courts and so much more within walking distance this home is perfect for the active south Florida lifestyle. Only a short bike ride to the exciting Pompano Beach pier and restaurant district. This home has new roof in 2025, impact windows in 2023, generous back yard ready for a pool and cabana and much more. Sold with furniture.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Built-Up, Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: TOD ACRES COUNTRY CLUB SEC 36-6 B LOT 26 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484236180260
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1048 1st Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$599,900.00 ($317.58 / sqft )

1048 1st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 3 bath CBS home. This home is move in ready! Home comes with a 1 year Choice Home Warranty. Plan covers HVAC, electric, plumbing and appliances! See brochure in docs for de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004469
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$526,781.00

730 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and generously sized home, perfect for comfortable family living and entertaining. Featuring spacious bedrooms, a bright and inviting Florida room, and an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10517499
  2. Provided by Renters Warehouse Jacksonville
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 3rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$585,000.00

823 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own over a quarter acre lot in the heart of Pompano Beach, just 10 minutes to the beach and 5 minutes to I 95! Zoned TO DPOD (Transit Oriented District), this property allows for r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534929
  2. Provided by One Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 4th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$649,900.00

1240 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 4/3, home is located in the desirable Lyons Park neighborhood with sidewalks throughout. The spacious, open layout is enhanced by travertine flooring throughout the main living areas and luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542105
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 1st Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$550,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

2010 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Pompano Beach! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence also features a convenient poolside bath, perfect for indoor outdoor living. Step outside to a private backya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116995
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 16th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$574,000.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

27 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on an oversized lot rarely found at this price point and located in one of Pompano Beach's most walkable neighborhoods, this well maintained home sits on a quiet street just minutes from the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147470
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 8th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$639,000.00 ($287.19 / sqft )

800 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Single Family Home Featuring Impact Windows, A Brand New 2025 Barrel Tile Roof For Long Term Durability And Peace Of Mind. The Home Offers New Kitchen Appliances (2025), Gorgeous B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002411
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1329 1st Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$550,000.00 ($205.15 / sqft )

1329 1st Terrace More Like This

Welcome to Lyons Park! This charming home features a desirable split floor plan with the primary suite on one side and two additional bedrooms on the other, offering comfort and privacy. A standout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019025
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 3rd Way , Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$499,999.00 ($248.88 / sqft )

873 3rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the heart of Pompano Beach, where thoughtful design and modern finishes truly set it apart. This move in ready residence showcases a seamless blend of styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020264
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 5th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$650,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

1558 5th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious layout, large master bedroom, and walk in closet. This property features modern updates throughout, a tankless water heater, and **full hur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024351
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice