2210 Taylor Street 207, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2210 Taylor Street 207
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Paradise Gardens
  • Building: Paradise Gardens
  • Elementary School: Oakridge
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Hollywood. This bright and beautiful residence features abundant natural light, BRAND NEW impact windows, and functional layout with generous living areas and large bedrooms with ample closet space. Located on the 2nd floor in an elevator building. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, major roadways, and close to the soon to be brand new Brightline station in Downtown Hollywood, offering future regional connectivity throughout South Florida. Minutes to the beach. Ideal for end users or investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: PARADISE GARDENS III CONDO UNIT 207 PER CDO BK/PG: 4120/467
  • Parcel Number: 514216aa0140
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Dixianna Street 201, Hollywood, FL 33020
$170,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

1830 Dixianna Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025533
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 22, Hollywood, FL 33020
$165,000.00

1925 Madison Street 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. It includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife & beach. Very centrally located,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524174
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Jefferson Street 304, Hollywood, FL 33020
$177,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

1811 Jefferson Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity. All ages welcome; rentals allowed. The unit features tile flooring throughout and a bright bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550399
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 12b1, Hollywood, FL 33020
$189,000.00

1720 Harrison Street 12b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban Luxury Meets Industrial Chic! Dive into this stunning, fully renovated loft style studio overlooking Hollywood Downtown. This turnkey residence boasts a sophisticated aesthetic with exposed conc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555491
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Polk Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

2641 Polk Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming corner unit condo offers an inviting blend of style, comfort and location in the heart of Hollywood, Florida. Featuring marble flooring throughout, a dining area just off of the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154667
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Taft Street 106, Hollywood, FL 33020
$169,900.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

2731 Taft Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo located on the 1st floor with water and pool views . Perfect as an investment *rented at $1900 * BRAND NEW AC *Renovated kitchen and bathroom, huge walk in closet, and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019440
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Jackson Street E9, Hollywood, FL 33020
$194,000.00 ($233.74 / sqft )

2008 Jackson Street E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional location, steps away from Downtown Hollywood! This two bedroom, two bath property is completely tiled. It features a covered parking spot & is conveniently located near restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023899
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 16th Avenue 3, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1016 16th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just minutes from the ocean! Featuring a desirable split floor plan with in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023903
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice