3017 57th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3017 57th Street
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,645,000
  • Price sqft: $1,156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2289
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: The Landings Second Sec 5
  • Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy waterfront living at this prime location in The Landings community at Lauderdale By The Sea.Single level bungalow with modern interior design & furnishings included. Recent updates include new roof, impact windows and doors throughout. Rebuilt 105 seawall with 2 level composite decking. Ocean access waterway with no fixed bridges. Bring your 80 yacht or lift for your boating pleasure!Circular driveway, fully landscaped property with privacy fencing. Floor plan includes 3 bedrooms (separated layout) with 2 bathrooms and kitchen with beautiful views to pool deck & waterfront canal.Multiple accesses to pool deck from living room, kitchen and bedrooms.Great outdoor living with pool, Jacuzzi hot tub, large pool deck including covered portion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE LANDINGS SECOND SEC 56-37 B LOT 39 LESS E 25, 40 E 50 BLK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494307071120
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4524 Sea Grape Drive N, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,699,000.00 ($583.06 / sqft )

4524 Sea Grape Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Now positioned as one of the most compelling new construction opportunities in Lauderdale by the Sea, offering immediate availability and the ability to personalize select finishes. One of only two n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10466061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2644 37th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,490,000.00 ($664.89 / sqft )

2644 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulous one of a kind resort style estate on an oversized lot in Coral Ridge Country Club. Beautifully renovated 3BR/2.5BA main home plus attached two story 1BR/1.5BA guest house with private entry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552302
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Castle Harbor Island, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100,000.00 ($961.84 / sqft )

41 Castle Harbor Island Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront gem in Fort Lauderdale offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. The home features impact windows and doors throughout, a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128348
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 37th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,899,000.00 ($733.74 / sqft )

2648 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169396
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 39th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,850,000.00 ($804.86 / sqft )

3312 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2,682 sqft 4BR/3BA custom Rutenberg ranch in highly sought after Bermuda Riviera on A1A, offering direct ocean access with no fixed bridges and deeded beach access. Proven income producing pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015637
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,499,999.00 ($511.25 / sqft )

4801 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect family home in wonderful coral ridge country club neighborhood less than one mile to the beach. Hard wood floors flow throughout this home. Huge chefs kitchen has sub zero stainless freeze

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017469
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,695,000.00 ($1,004.47 / sqft )

5641 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

80 ft of prime waterfront with dock, 17,000 lb boat lift, elevated seawall, and a stunning infinity pool. The backyard is a true showpiece featuring an outdoor kitchen, tiki hut, turf, and a clean pav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020856
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice