1826 Johnson Street 1834, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550410 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1826 Johnson Street 1834
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,675
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Estates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a privet home! Extra large 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom (2 "masters room") single unit, (east of i 95) in the heart of downtown hollywood. Walk to restaurants, shopping, schools, library, golf courses, nightlife, art, culture and entertainment.. Don't miss this one! New bathrooms, new mini split ac's, new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large living area and more! 2 parking spots!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD 1-21 B LOTS 23, 24 TOG WITH E 34 OF N 18 OF LOT 25 BLK 48
  • Parcel Number: 514215020150
  • Unit Number: 1834
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1907 Cleveland Street Rear, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,500.00

1907 Cleveland Street Rear Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3/2 with remodeled bathrooms. Includes covered parking. Close to beach and shopping. Water is included. Minimum credit score requirement.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545655
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1946 Rodman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1946 Rodman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with den that has a built in closet and doors that can be used as a 3rd Bedroom/Office. Large backyard to host family and friends for any occasion. Easy to access!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012158
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,090.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2325 Johnson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large FOUR bedroom house with full TWO bathrooms with a HUGE BACKYARD plenty of PARKING WITH NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA. Perfect location close to Hollywood DOWNTOWN, shopping, restaurants, short dista

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002502
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Sherman Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1855 Sherman Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large and spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house located in a very central location in hollywood close to downtown , Hollywood beach bars resturants and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018453
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2552 Wiley Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,100.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

2552 Wiley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is perfectly located between Miami and Fort Lauderdale, offering convenient access to some of the world's most stunning beaches, shopping malls, top rated schools, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010030
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2246 Wilson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2246 Wilson Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Hollywood. This residence features durable tile flooring throughout, laundry room located inside the house, and a large privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022404
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1507 Garfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKLY RATE. Lovely home located east of US 1 in the Lakes area. Features include 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024369
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice