2257 77th Terrace, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2257 77th Terrace
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $549,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33024
  • Subdivision: Walnut Creek Replat No 1
  • Elementary School: Sheridan Park
  • Middle School: Driftwood
  • High School: McArthur
  • Provided by: The Nice Agent Co
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautifully split level lakefront home. Features include wood flooring throughout, a modern updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and recently refreshed floors on the second floor landing. Enjoy the communitys fantastic amenities: pool, clubhouse, and playgrounds, perfect for family living and entertaining!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WALNUT CREEK REPLAT NO 1 168-18B PART OF PARCEL C DESC'D AS, COMM AT NW COR OF PARCEL A OF WALNUT CREEK REPLAT NO 1, SELY 974.24 TO POB, SLY AR
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 514110211010
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: 01 / SIN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7151 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$528,000.00 ($413.15 / sqft )

7151 Taft Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home plus den and casita offers both comfortable living and excellent income potential, with an estimated rental projection of up to $62,400 per year. Renovated with over $100,000 i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168067
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7721 42nd Court, Hollywood, FL 33024
$600,000.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

7721 42nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home in a desirable Hollywood neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable living, this home features an open and inviting l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003474
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7962 Silverado Circle, Hollywood, FL 33024
$650,000.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

7962 Silverado Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright two story home. All bedrooms upstairs. low HOA fees, Sterling/University, great community in the center of Davie, All tiled floor, family, dining, laundry rooms. 2 cars garage with el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023128
  2. Provided by Exclusive Premier Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 23rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$599,999.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

8350 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly desirable Pasadena Lakes! Pembroke Pines! 3 bedrooms 3 full bath home plus separate efficiency with (3rd) full bath which could be ideal for a 4th bedroom, in law suite, office or rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Custer Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$574,000.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

7141 Custer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained property features a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with a separate side EFFICIENCY offering 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom perfect for PASSIVE INCOME. The home boasts a N

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545319
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice