4430 22nd Street, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4430 22nd Street
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY VILLAGE SEC TWO 61-33 B LOT 6 BLK 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494125041680
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 51st Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$465,000.00 ($229.74 / sqft )

1411 51st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this spacious 4 bedroom 3.5 bath single family home with 2024 sqft of living space and carport, situated on an oversized 19,167 sqft lot. Functional layout with generously siz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555304
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3, Sunrise, FL 33313
$425,000.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

2920 Aragon Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2/2 corner villa in a gated community! Enjoy privacy with a gated entry leading to a charming courtyard sitting area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This bright and spacious home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556487
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 17th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$475,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

4801 17th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the vibrant city of Lauderhill, one of Broward County's most central areas. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,890 sq. ft. of living space and tons of potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556556
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1440 58th Terrace, Sunrise, FL 33313
$460,000.00 ($244.68 / sqft )

1440 58th Terrace More Like This

Your private oasis awaits This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home awaits the deserning buyer or investor, home features updated kitchen and a seperate laundry room . This spacious layout offers comfort and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168324
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 72nd Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33313
$438,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2445 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! NO HOA home in the highly sought after Sunrise Golf Village! This Lovely home is one of a kind! Features two bedrooms & two full bathrooms, a large Florida room. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011953
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 47th Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$450,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

2330 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in central Lauderhill. Impact windows in front and accordion shutters on all the rest. 2023 roof,2020 A/C, Appliances 2023. Kitchen partially remodeled. Both bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021047
  2. Provided by Buy Rent Free S Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2401 Aragon Boulevard 5, Sunrise, FL 33313
$415,000.00 ($214.36 / sqft )

2401 Aragon Boulevard 5 More Like This

Come and see this Spacious 2/2 Villa home with its own 2 car garage. This Home boasts vaulted ceilings and with an open and airy floor plan. Enjoy the beautiful, serene lake view from your living room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025134
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice