1407 56th Street 217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555165 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1407 56th Street 217
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Cypress Creek Condo
  • Building: Cypress Creek Condo
  • Elementary School: Floranada
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Related General Realty, LLC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in a well maintained, friendly community. Bright and comfortable living space designed for easy South Florida living. Residents enjoy a heated pool, tropical garden courtyard, BBQ grill, outdoor seating areas, and a large community laundry room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Boat dock up to 35 ft available, ideal for boating or kayaking. Pets under 20 lb welcome with approval. Excellent location between I95 and just west of US1, walking distance to Publix, shopping, and dining, and close to Lauderdale by the Sea and the beach. Association approval required with Background and credit screening. Minimum credit score 630 per association. Verifiable income about 3x monthly rent preferred. More pics coming soon. Approval is simple and fast: Rentspree Minimum 630 credit score Quick owner and association approval Short interview required First $150 of repairs are guest responsibility
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK CONDO UNIT 217 PER CDO BK/PG: 8824/257
  • Parcel Number: 494211ac0280
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5180 6th Avenue 602, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5180 6th Avenue 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor unit, updated bathroom shower, tile through out, nice kitchen with granite counter top, great complex with pool, gym, bbq and tennis court...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535925
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 13th Avenue 61-3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

4051 13th Avenue 61-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful condo in the Azul Kimberly Complex, peacefull , with a beautiful water view. Safe and quiet. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION WONT LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008860
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 6th Avenue 515, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5174 6th Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 1 bath water and pest control included with the rent pay only first month and 1 1/2 month deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013078
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Coral Isles neighborhood. Enjoy serene canal views and the potential for manatee sightings from your private balcony. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 16th Avenue 301, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,199.00

2990 16th Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Unit. Light, Bright and ready for the perfect tenant! This top floor end unit was remodeled in 2016 and is ready for you to call it home. You will immediately notice the expanded kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552835
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,750.00

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortably remodeled. CENTRAL AIR AND HEAT. Newer appliances. Second floor east/west breezes. Pool, Tennis, Racquetball, Gym, Community Laundry on premises. Large, covered patios. Convenient, rese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556466
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Court 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1400 57th Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy well maintained 2 bed 1 1/2 bath waterfront unit for annual rental in the desireable coral ridge isles neighborhood! This unit also has a great view of a secluded waterway with an amazing water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003922
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 8th Avenue 3, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2607 8th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming one bedroom first floor condo at Wilton Village! One block away from WILTON DRIVE! This condo offer a spacious living area. The unit has a RARE washer and dryer for your convenience. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 8th Terrace 205, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,250.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

2907 8th Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo available for lease in the quiet community of Middle River Homes, conveniently located just off Oakland Park Blvd west of Dixie, near Oakland Park's enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013902
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 216, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,850.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in a charming Key West style gated community a few blocks north of Wilton Drive. Bright and modern open kitchen w/ bar featuring white shaker cabinetry, sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014579
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice