5092 Sunset Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11053135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5092 Sunset Village Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $557
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1141
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 481
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25 / -81
  • County: Monroe
  • City: Duck Key
  • Zipcode: 33050
  • Subdivision: Village At Hawks Cay
  • Provided by: Florida Keys Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This elegant villa is perfectly situated just steps from the Sunset Pool, offering breathtaking water views. As an end unit, it enjoys an abundance of natural light, brightening up the cozy two bedroom space located in the renowned Hawks Cay Resort in the stunning Florida Keys. Beautifully remodeled in 2021, the villa is decorated in an elegant coastal style, complete with custom made built in furniture that complements the serene surroundings. Luxury vinyl tile flooring runs throughout, adding a touch of sophistication and durability. Relax on the porch while taking in spectacular sunsets, or launch a kayak from your back door for an easy adventure. A small, serene pocket beach is also just right around the corner. Whether you're looking for a second home or an investment, this villa offers great income potential through the resort's rental program, with daily rentals allowed making it a valuable waterfront property. Why just dream of paradise when you can own it? At The Village at Hawks Cay in the stunning Florida Keys, you'll enjoy the best of both worlds, a luxurious vacation home and a profitable income producing property. When you're not relaxing at your villa, let the resort's optional rental management program handle everything from the reservations to property management, making earning income completely effortless. As a Hawks Cay Villa owner in the rental program, you'll have exclusive access to over 60 acres of premium amenities and activities. Imagine 5 sparkling swimming pools, a lagoon style beach area, marina, a full service spa, 5 restaurants, tennis courts, a children's center, a gift shop and endless water sports. Whether you're fishing, sailing, diving, snorkeling, paddleboarding, or parasailing, adventure is always right outside your door. Plus, with Hawks Cay Resort being part of the Preferred Hotels and Resorts collection and undergoing a multi million dollar renovation, the value just keeps getting better. Don't miss out, call today to secure your own slice of paradise and explore this incredible investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT HAWKS CAY UNIT B-127 OR1610-1933/38 OR1917-236/37 OR1922-2488/89 OR2489-1650/51 OR3077-2308
  • Parcel Number: 00378381000227
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: Destin. Resort
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5092 Sunset Village Drive Hawks Cay, Duck Key, FL 33050
$635,000.00 ($814.10 / sqft )

5092 Sunset Village Drive Hawks Cay More Like This

This elegant villa is perfectly situated just steps from the Sunset Pool, offering breathtaking water views. As an end unit, it enjoys an abundance of natural light, brightening up the cozy two bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 611959
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Christopher R Eversman
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Marina Villa Drive Hawks Cay, Duck Key, FL 33050
$649,000.00 ($832.05 / sqft )

2002 Marina Villa Drive Hawks Cay More Like This

**LOCATION, LOCATION MILLION DOLLAR VIEW! ** Discover a breathtaking oceanfront villa at Hawks Cay Resort! This exquisite two bedroom end unit is flooded with natural light, creating an inviting atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613456
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Christopher R Eversman
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7031 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$639,000.00 ($710.00 / sqft )

7031 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Become part of the renowned Hawks Cay Resort while enjoying some of the highest rental income potential in the Florida Keys. This beautifully upgraded two bedroom waterfront villa features quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615581
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Margaret E Crowley
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7032 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$639,000.00 ($710.00 / sqft )

7032 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own a waterfront property in the breathtaking Florida Keys, located within the renowned Hawks Cay Resort. This beautifully decorated 2 bedroom townhouse boasts impact windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617031
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Margaret E Crowley
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 6, MARATHON, FL 33050
$650,000.00 ($572.18 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Isles, the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and investment potential!This beautiful property has never been occupied by the current owner, offering a rare opportunity for the next buy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617401
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Paulette Thompson PA
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5081 Sunset Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$665,000.00 ($738.89 / sqft )

5081 Sunset Village Drive More Like This

Nestled just steps away from the Hawks Cay Resort Sunset Pool and the stunning ocean waters, this charming two story townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort and style.Discover the unique charm o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617627
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Margaret E Crowley
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 89th Street Oce, MARATHON, FL 33050
$688,000.00 ($728.04 / sqft )

427 89th Street Oce Virtual Tour More Like This

Step out to your 35 ft. dock on a clean, deep canal and enjoy instant ocean access from this solid CBS half duplex. Inside, find an open layout, tile floors, a granite kitchen, and a 2018 metal roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617668
  2. Provided by Island Breeze Realty, LLC
  3. Contact David N. Grego
  4. (305) 289-8855
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Sunset Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

5110 Sunset Village Drive More Like This

Hawks Cay Resort Villa Luxury, Lifestyle & Investment Potential. NIGHTLY RENTALS ALLOWED. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom end unit villa is your gateway to paradise in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617778
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Eric M. Rizzo
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Sombrero Boulevard 2, MARATHON, FL 33050
$729,000.00 ($612.61 / sqft )

307 Sombrero Boulevard 2 More Like This

A rare two story CBS townhouse condo with both open water views and an assigned boat slip overlooking scenic Boot Key Harbor in desirable and quiet Sombrero area neighborhood. Located adjacent to Somb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617784
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Bonnie Sanderson
  4. (305) 783-3395
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5086 Sunset Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$649,900.00 ($833.21 / sqft )

5086 Sunset Village Drive More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a two bedroom, one full bath and one half bath villa in a prime location along Sunset Village Drive, just steps from the Sunset Pool. Hawks Cay offers the resort rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617875
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Catherine A Fox
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice