22065 Las Brisas Circle 401, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11059511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22065 Las Brisas Circle 401
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 322
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Las Brisas Of Boca Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Three bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome for sale. Excellent location close to all shopping main roads excellent schools .Newer air conditioning unit And washer dryer. Townhome as well, kept and should sell very quickly!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: LAS BRISAS OF BOCA COND UNIT 401
  • Parcel Number: 00424728330004010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8377 Boca Rio Drive 8377, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$419,900.00

8377 Boca Rio Drive 8377 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning lake views from your private balcony! This updated 3BR/2.5BA townhouse offers 1,598 sq ft under air and is located in the highly sought after Village at Boca Rio community. Enjoy s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7940 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,999.00 ($274.27 / sqft )

7940 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in desirable Boca Pointe! 3bedrooms upstairs, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage. Newer porcelain floors on 1st floor, and laminate on 2nd floor. Cathedral ceiling in living room. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092626
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8291 Thames Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$410,000.00 ($279.29 / sqft )

8291 Thames Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3BR/3BA Townhome in Prime Boca Raton Location! Beautifully updated 2 story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in vibrant, friendly community. Thoughtfully designed with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100067
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6706 Boca Pines Trail C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($219.92 / sqft )

6706 Boca Pines Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this two story townhome on a quiet cul de sac lot is a must see! A/C 2025 Roof 2021. H/W 2024. Gutters 2025. Impeccably maintained 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths with a lof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129367
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6770 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$498,000.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

6770 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

This Cortina home in the non mandatory Boca Pointe Country Club community features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, updated plumbing, and ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135080
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$460,000.00 ($229.66 / sqft )

6809 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca's best in Boca Pointe! Spacious town home with garage in ideal location in community, near community pool but away from busy streets and noise. Gorgeous updated kitchen with eat in area, bar/isl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135212
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6757 Via Regina  3, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($214.45 / sqft )

6757 Via Regina 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Offering 5,000.00 for buyers closing costs. Motivated Sellers Bring all Offers!! This Townhouse is the largest model with enclosed patio & has been meticulously maintained and cared for. With 2,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155681
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23069 Addison Lakes Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($206.54 / sqft )

23069 Addison Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BD | 2.5 BA lakefront home in Addison Lakes offering a spacious and versatile layout with beautiful lake views. The large living room flows into a full dining area, with the option to easily convert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8297 Via Leonessa, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($230.14 / sqft )

8297 Via Leonessa Virtual Tour More Like This

Give me 30 seconds and you'll know why this is a slam dunk deal! First showings start Saturday, May 9th. This light filled townhouse with lofty ceilings in the gated and family friendly community of M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025262
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 La Mirada Drive, BOCA RATON, FL 33433
$500,000.00 ($238.32 / sqft )

7838 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fully remodeled Mediterranean style townhome in the heart of Boca Raton, located directly on the golf course in the beautiful La Mirada at Boca Pointe community. This desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374322
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Nimrah Ashraf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice