6021 Landing Way Bldg 2 Unit #2 Bldg 2 #2, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11084044 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6021 Landing Way Bldg 2 Unit #2 Bldg 2 #2
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 384
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Hansons Landing
  • Building: Hansons Landing
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This gorgeous lake front condo is ready for you! Beautiful pristine community and walking distance to the intracoastal! Kayak, picnic area or just watch the boats go by! Fully furnished and turn key and remodeled beautifully. Gourmet kitchen fit for any chef!. Covered parking, inside laundry , storage shed. 2 full baths and 2 bedrooms! Giant closed under roof lanai. Use and close to beaches and shopping. Community pool and tennis and one of the nicest subdivisions in all of martin county. Ground floor unit. 2 story buildings concrete buildings but this unit is all on ground floor. Available for season 2027 and 90 day minimum thru out the year. Available for short term summer 2026 and season 2027
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 5038410080020000203
  • Parcel Number: 5038410080020000203
  • Unit Number: Bldg 2 #2
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Repairs, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4987 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,650.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

4987 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2/1 corner unit is in central location near beaches, parks, shopping and I 95. Community has pool and playground. All sizes approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162033
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5156 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2/1 corner unit is in central location near beaches, parks, shopping and I 95. Unit has 2 car driveway parking plus garage. Community has pool and playground. All sizes approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019257
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5176 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5176 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2/1 unit is in central location near beaches, parks, shopping and I 95. Community has pool and playground. All sizes approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019265
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Miles Grant Road 206, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5473 Miles Grant Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo, ideally situated on the golf course with sweeping fairway views. Filled with natural light, the home features elegant tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006520
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5230 Seascape Way 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5230 Seascape Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seascape in Rocky Point, a hidden gem in one of Stuart's most desirable coastal locations. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a perfect blend of style, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008481
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6040 Martinique Drive 201, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

6040 Martinique Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo 2nd floor with peaceful water view. Updated kitchen and gorgeous bathrooms. Bright florida room open to living and main bedroom. Nice laminate + tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008655
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5064 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5064 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2.5/1 unit in central location near beaches, parks, I95, shopping, etc. Unit has a double driveway. All roofs in the community were just replaced. As is with right to inspect. All sizes and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019030
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5119 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2.5/1 unit in central location near beaches, parks, I95, shopping, etc. Corner unit with a double driveway. All roofs in the community were just replaced. As is with right to inspect. All siz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019238
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice