930 14 Court Apt 6, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11116476 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 930 14 Court Apt 6
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Country Club Distric
  • Provided by: Regency Realty Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern updated and oversized 1B/1B for rent with 2 parking spaces in the desired Hollywood Lakes area near downtown Hollywood east of US1! Apartment features impact windows and doors, modern kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite or quartz counter tops and tile floors throughout. Full modern kitchen, living room and dining room area. Modern bathroom with granite or quartz vanity counters and modern cabinetry. Unit has central AC and water heater. Bedroom is large and can easily fit a king sized bed set. Walk in closet. Property is located East of US1 close to Young Circle, restaurants, shopping, and Beaches! Close to Fort Lauderdale International Airport. No HOA, quick approval!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Laundry, Park, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD COUNTRY CLUB DISTRICT DIV A 8-15 B LOT 13, 14 BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 514210190460
  • Unit Number: Apt 6
  • Views: 193
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1827 Rodman Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,975.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1827 Rodman Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024794
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Pierce Street 7, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,795.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

2525 Pierce Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready unit in the heart of Hollywood! Spacious layout with peaceful courtyard views in a quiet community with lush green space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025027
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Lincoln Street 7, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,895.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

1927 Lincoln Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice Large 2 Bedrooms 1 bathrooms Apartment for rent large open kitchen ,central ac and back yard great central location close to hollywood beach ,downtown resturants and bars

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025672
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Taylor Street 7b, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,195.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

2010 Taylor Street 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

Right in the heart of Downtown Hollywood and 2.5 Miles from the beach. Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bath, 2nd floor condo with balcony and hurricane impact windows. Walking distance to restaurants, shops an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002072
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1857 Buchanan Street 7, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,800.00 ($0.47 / sqft )

1857 Buchanan Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Hollywood location! Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in highly desirable East Hollywood. Enjoy comfortable living in a walkable neighborhood just blocks from Downtown Hollywood and Young Circle,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016366
  2. Provided by Good People Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,750.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2221 Johnson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshley painted, clean 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment with 3 window/wall ac units. Entire unit has tile floor. Pet friendly with fenced backyard. Close to downtown Hollywood and beaches. No laundry on si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023487
  2. Provided by MMR Realty Associates PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1944 Taft Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1944 Taft Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained front unit of a 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex featuring a private fenced yard and in unit washer and dryer. This bright and inviting home offers tile flooring throughout, central AC, newer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026015
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Taft Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,975.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2326 Taft Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment complex was built on 2021, 2 bedroom and 2 bathrooms in Hollywood, All is in Washer and Dryer...Central AC... Impact Windows and much more. It's time for something new!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015658
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1639 Madison Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,795.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

1639 Madison Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027201
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice