5413 Miles Grant Road G-104, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11122370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5413 Miles Grant Road G-104
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $247,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1498 / -80.1771
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Miles Grant
  • Building: Miles Grant
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Accepting back up offers as contingencies need to be met. Enjoy peaceful views of the 14th fairway at Miles Grant Golf Course right from your living room or sun filled bonus room. This home has been thoughtfully updated where it matters most: beautiful new tile flooring in the living areas and kitchen, brand new appliances (including washer and dryer), and fresh cabinetry with quartz countertops in both kitchen and baths. The air conditioner was replaced in 2017, and you'll appreciate the ample storage with multiple closets throughout. A room off the primary bedroom makes an ideal study, hobby space, or quiet reading nook. For peace of mind, every window has hurricane protection with impact glass, many also have accordion shutters in addition. A required social membership ensures access to an active community offering golf, pickleball, tennis, swimming, monthly social activities and more. You'll also enjoy the club's dining room and tavern, known for excellent means, with only a modest $350 annual dining minimum. This is an ideal opportunity to embrace a worry free, active, and welcoming community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: Miles Grant Condominium No 1 Bldg G Apt 104
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 503841002007010402
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: G-104
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3860 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$240,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

3860 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable living in the desirable community of The Courtyards in Stuart. This two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring on the main lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Miles Grant Road 206, Stuart, FL 34997
$244,000.00 ($205.73 / sqft )

5473 Miles Grant Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury living with this exceptional opportunity to own your own slice of paradise. This elegantly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo is perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145508
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5363 Miles Grant Road D203, Stuart, FL 34997
$246,000.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

5363 Miles Grant Road D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED INTERIOR & FURNISHED, move in ready 2nd floor condo. Enjoy golf course views from this coastal inspired 2BR/2BA condo while relaxing in screened balcony overlooking fairway/green spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146139
  2. Provided by Florida Living Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Martinique Trace 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$289,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

3401 Martinique Trace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath lower level condo in the desirable 55+ community of Montego Cove. Enjoy top of the line wood flooring, elegant crown molding in the living area and primary bedroom, and a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151032
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Martinique Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,500.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

6060 Martinique Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate ground floor unit right on the lake! Freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy, this home boasts a highly sought after split floor plan. Safety and energy efficiency are covered wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166525
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice