11335 Virginia Pine Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11123033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11335 Virginia Pine Court
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $490
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3263
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33473
  • Subdivision: Valencia Grande
  • Provided by: John P. O'Grady LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this upgraded and remodeled, lakefront, newly constructed home. Better than new, this home has been newly built and then completely upgraded! Heated and chilled salt chlorination pool, Generator with WIFi, insulated garage with mini split in garage for AC, garage cabinets and utility room cabinets added, all tiles and fans changed, remote controlled window coverings throughout, extra pavers in back yard, custom pullout drawers in kitchen, hurricane resistant screens (up to 160 mph), extra porch outlets, handrail and colored light in pool, and more. Amazing community amenities see photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 701
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHITWORTH AGR PUD PLAT ONE LT 146
  • Parcel Number: 00424531050001460
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: AGR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9930 Pecorino Isle, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,500,000.00 ($410.40 / sqft )

9930 Pecorino Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury, this beautifully upgraded Jade model offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus a versatile den/office and bonus room. Indoor and outdoor living blend perfectly as french doors open to an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160885
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9193 Seahorse Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,699,000.00 ($457.34 / sqft )

9193 Seahorse Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**your search has ended** why wait 1 year for your dream home to be built? This spectacular contemporary 3 bedroom + den/office 3. 5 bath lakefront home in valencia sound, is in pristine condition and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002758
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9374 Mountain Pne Grove, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,497,900.00 ($433.17 / sqft )

9374 Mountain Pne Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a new construction spec home by a premier builder with October/November 2026 Delivery. Currently under construction, the photos shown include images of the builder's model home, and photos of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005415
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11213 Sweet Sage Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,763,900.00 ($471.88 / sqft )

11213 Sweet Sage Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a new construction spec home by a premier builder with August/September 2026 Delivery. Currently under construction, the photos shown include images of the builder's model home, and photos of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005418
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13058 Big Bear Bluff, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,475,000.00 ($353.89 / sqft )

13058 Big Bear Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Priced to sell. Now being offered below the current base price of a new build. Carlyle pool home in the Crown Collection. Meticulously maintained and barely lived in, this bright, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice