2616 Garden Drive N 105, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129652 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2616 Garden Drive N 105
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 9
  • Building: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 9
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to RENT!!! Beautifully updated, fully furnished first floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. This unit offers a rare stunning lake view in the best location Lake Clarke Gardens has to offer this prime located unit is only few steps to the pool, dedicated parking spots, clubhouse and laundry. This move in ready unit features no carpet, a spacious walk in closet all you need is your toothbrush! Community amenities include two pools, saunas, fitness center, billiards, putting green, shuffleboard and bocce ball, plus a complimentary shuttle bus. Only minutes to shops, restaurants, airports, beaches and casinos. This condo combines comfort, convenience and a vibrant lifestyle with daily social activities! Great way to enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trail(s), Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-44-43~ LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 9 PARCEL 105 IN OR1539P321
  • Parcel Number: 00434417260000050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

701 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus annual furnished rental available May 1st. Remodeled and updated, see pictures. Close to clubhouse and pool. No pets.Common laundry near elevator.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153772
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bonnie Blvd  144, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

300 Bonnie Blvd 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

freshly painted one bedroom, one bath Cousy unit ready to be habituated THIS UNIT IS LOCATED ON A 55+ COMMUNITY,, FOR SENIORS ONLY

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157570
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 500 Bonnie Boulevard 165, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

500 Bonnie Boulevard 165 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden Drive 206, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2581 Garden Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2581 N Garden Drive, Unit 206, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home offers comfort and style with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119844
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,475.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2840 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo on second floor in Murray Hills which is a 55+ community. Offered as a yearly lease from 2/1/2026. Can be rented for 6 months as well for $3000/month. The condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145447
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2nd floor condo with tile floors throughout. Close to elevator, laundry and storage closet. Enjoy swimming pool and clubhouse. One occupant must be age 55 plus. Condo comes with extra sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146191
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Cynthia Lane 203, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,480.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

3362 Cynthia Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor condo in an active 55+ community, just steps from Lake Osborne, the park, clubhouse, and pool. Features include wood laminate flooring , cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151797
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,445.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2960 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This BRAND NEW CONDO 1 Bedroom/1 Bath has been totally renovated with Fresh Paint, New wood laminate Floors, New Kitchen, with brand New Appliances, New Bathroom Vanity, commode, and fixtures. Be the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151990
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice