242 Village Boulevard 2304, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131049 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 242 Village Boulevard 2304
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Cove At Tequesta Co
  • Building: Lighthouse Cove At Tequesta Condo
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Jupiter/Tequesta Florida Seasonal Rental. Escape the cold and enjoy the Florida sunshine in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. Located on the top 3rd floor, this bright and spaciouos condo features vaulted ceilings, luxury flooring and a sophisticated designer kitchen with quartz countertops, elegant backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The open layout leads to a screened lani overlooking the lush, park like grounds & resort style pool, perfect for relaxing mornings or evening sunsets.Additional features include laundry in unit, 2 assigned parking spaces, beautifully furnished, turnkey ready, 90 day min. Amenities also include tennis court, fitness room, business center, billiards, racquetball court. Please note: This is a 3rd floor walk up (no elevator access), but the vaulted ceilings & quiet top floor living make it well worth it. Enjoy a true coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach with shopping, reestaurants, markets within walking distance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE COVE AT TEQUESTA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2304 BLDG 2C
  • Parcel Number: 60434030540023040
  • Unit Number: 2304
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 206, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ basic cable, internet, water, sewer, garbage provided by association. Tenant may upgrade internet and cable by purchasing their own service. Tenant pays electricity. No pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Beach Road 301, Tequesta, FL 33469
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

325 Beach Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare annual rental fully furnished on Jupiter Island. Beach and intracoastal access wlak ot irde your bike to beaches, parks and so much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009313
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,600.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! 2 Bedroom , 2 Bath . 55+ active community Walk to shopping and Restaurants. Impact windows throughout. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. Rent furnished or unfurnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016481
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers... Enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right at your finger tips. This 2bed / 2 bath fully updated condo is right on the Intracoastal Waterway on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104382
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 104, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now annually at $4,500/month. Fully furnished!! This immaculate ground floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed bathrooms. Enjoy breathtaking intercoastal and ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141717
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Concourse Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

6 Concourse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in Turtle Creek, located in the heart of Tequesta. Offered as a seasonal or annual rental, furnished or unfurnished. This well maintained unit features luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142824
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18350 Wood Haven Lane F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

18350 Wood Haven Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a relaxed, coastal lifestyle in this winter retreat nestled in Tequesta's manned gated Riverbend Country Club. Wake up to lush golf views, spend your days on the private Fazio 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146201
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to the ocean breeze in this beautiful condo located in the heart of Jupiter Island. This stunning 2 BR/2 BA unit is newly renovated and beautifully furnished. Light and Bright with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165077
  2. Provided by Exclusive Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 507, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Penthouse with Spectacular Intracoastal Views in Tequesta. Experience the ideal combination of luxury and comfort in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 420, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8/01/26 12/31/26 off Season or Annual or Even Next Season! Bring your preferred dates for this Beauty!... Totally renovated & decorated in Boho Chic style warm & inviting with Spectacul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003328
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice