2731 5th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2731 5th Street
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,949,900
  • Price sqft: $651
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Harbor Village Sec
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Adache Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on market with brand new PVC pipes! Updated deepwater home with 80FT of protected canal frontage. The open concept, split bedroom layout features a coastal modern vibe, elegant travertine floors, and impact windows/doors. Entertain effortlessly in the chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, gas cooktop, luxury appliances, & island with wine chiller. Enjoy the additional den and formal dining space. Step outside to a full sun heated pool surrounded by lush green space. The spacious primary suite offers a custom closet and direct pool/water access. Upgrades include a 16 year old tile roof, upgraded electric, tankless gas water heater, 2020 HVAC, Nest, and cameras (many 2021 updates). Walk/golf cart to the beach, dining, and entertainment! Golf cart Included with full price contract.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR VILLAGE SEC C 33-47 B LOT 39 BLK 10
  • Parcel Number: 484331180470
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2732 10th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,999,995.00 ($594.35 / sqft )

2732 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront pool home with 2 car garage is ready for updates to become the house of your dreams. It sits 4 homes off the Intracoastal and is located on a gated island cul de sac in one of the best

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541706
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2743 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,999,999.00 ($554.94 / sqft )

2743 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A boaters dream! Experience waterfront living in this modern Intracoastal townhome with a private 30+ ft boat slip, offered fully furnished for easy move in. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths across

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168390
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Bay Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,999,000.00 ($631.40 / sqft )

2003 Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA home in the desirable Hillsboro Shores neighborhood of Pompano Beach. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this property features a bright open floor plan with vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004993
  2. Provided by Total Realty Concepts LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Coral Reef Drive, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,190,000.00 ($669.73 / sqft )

2040 Coral Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the bel air neighborhood steps to the ocean in the quaint seaside village of lauderdale by the sea hides a mid century modern gem by florida architect dan duckham. This courtyard home built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 8th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,100,000.00 ($611.00 / sqft )

2401 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention! Yachting enthusiasts. This beautiful deep water home offers 90 feet of wide canal access, just a minute away from the Intracoastal waterway. 80 foot composite dock with power and water. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016506
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice