6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6392 Chasewood Drive F
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $296,888
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9284 / -80.1341
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Chasewood Of Jupiter Condo
  • Building: Chasewood Of Jupiter Condo
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceilings and the light filled ambiance. The home features new appliances, cabinets, and quartz countertops, alongside updated baths and flooring. Stay comfortable year round with the brand new AC from 2024 and new roof. Enjoy the convenience of a new washer and dryer in unit, accordion hurricane shutters, and two shaded parking spaces. Relish in the community's amenities: a pool, tennis courts, and a recreation room. With private outdoor space and a pet friendly policy, this low rise condo is ready for you to move in and make it your own! This community also offers boat/RV storage so you can truly enjoy S Florida condo living! Schedule today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHASEWOOD OF JUPITER COND UNIT 26-F
  • Parcel Number: 00424103110000266
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 702 Wingfoot Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$319,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

702 Wingfoot Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo with Golf Course Views Step into this impeccably maintained second floor, split bedroom condo offering stunning golf course views and breathtaking su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128326
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458
$299,900.00 ($241.08 / sqft )

402 Wingfoot Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered in the Wingfoot community of Indian Creek overlooking the 9th fairway and lake on the desirable Golf Club of Jupiter. This unit has it all. Kitchen open to living and has beautiful cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130453
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Muirfield Court 802a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,000.00 ($258.78 / sqft )

802 Muirfield Court 802a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Muirfield at Indian Creek located at the Golf Club of Jupiter a semi private, daily fee course. This rarely available upstairs end unit condo, 3 BR 2 Bath with a premium location next to co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150627
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Greenwich Circle 204, Jupiter, FL 33458
$329,900.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

425 Greenwich Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 baths a rated schools, great location and community. Unique 2 bedroom, 2. 5 baths on 2nd and 3rd floor above commercial space. Great abacoa area and close to schools shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155165
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 301, Jupiter, FL 33458
$315,000.00 ($266.50 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo located on the TOP floor in the heart of Abacoa. Situated within a secure, elevator equipped building. The Portofino floor plan offers split bedrooms for privacy and a walk out BALCONY off t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156936
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$274,900.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

6544 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

Chasewood North. 2nd floor end unit with garden view. Steps to Community pool and Tennis. 2 bedroom split floor plan with 2 full baths. Master and Livingroom have screened in porch access. Vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161606
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Stonewood Court 19c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$279,000.00 ($217.29 / sqft )

707 Stonewood Court 19c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, very well maintained 2/2.5 townhome with a screened porch and fenced backyard that opens to the pool across the street. All floors are laminate and tile. The home features a nice open kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165225
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Muirfield Court 402d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$325,000.00 ($280.17 / sqft )

402 Muirfield Court 402d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy sweeping golf views from this beautifully maintained second floor condo in the highly desirable Indian Creek community. Proudly owned and meticulously cared for by the original owner, this prist

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166209
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Muirfield Court 101d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$319,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

101 Muirfield Court 101d Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 light and bright and ready for immediate occupancy on the first floor . Freshly painted. Tile floors throughout and split bedroom plan, open kitchen with breakfast bar and washer and dryer, screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166937
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$345,000.00 ($292.87 / sqft )

901 Pinecrest Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, fully updated condo with beautiful views and true move in ready condition. This light and bright residence features a renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167630
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice