13791 Flora Place A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13791 Flora Place A
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1172
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Palm Greens At Villa Del Ray C
  • Building: Palm Greens At Villa Del Ray Cond0
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you will enter the kitchen, with beautiful sleek countertops. Off the spacious main living area is an extra large patio .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY PHASE II COND UNIT 41
  • Parcel Number: 00424611070020410
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: PUD—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$289,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155398
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water view... Renovated... Impact windws & doors... Split bedrooms... Master w/ 9' vanity & huge walk in closet (10. 9' x 6. 5')... 2nd bedroom perfect for den or office... Screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159478
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Poppy Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$274,900.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

5452 Poppy Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this highly sought after, updated, bright, and spacious 2BR/2BA corner villa! Welcome to the largest model in the Bridgeview community the 1,660 sq. ft. ''Ponder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160686
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Oak Hill Lane 123, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($211.84 / sqft )

5021 Oak Hill Lane 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2nd floor condo featuring white eat in kitchen with new stainless steel appliances & white quartsz counters. Spacious living room dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings. Remodeled primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13735 Flora Place C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$255,000.00 ($237.43 / sqft )

13735 Flora Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated condo was completed in March 2026. This is a true move in ready home with modern finishes & quality craftsmanship throughout. Key Features & Upgrades: Full hurricane impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009477
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice