3031 Lexington Lakes Drive 204, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3031 Lexington Lakes Drive 204
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED READY TO SELL NOW! Bright, spacious threebedroom 2nd floor end unit, complete with a 1car garage, located in the gated community of Lexington Lakes. Choose your preferred flooring color to be installed before closing or receive a $7,000 credit. The home features impactresistant windows, granite kitchen countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with a new microwave and new water heater. Washer and dryer included. Enjoy a short walk to the community amenities: swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, gazebo, BBQ area, and picnic space. Fantastic Stuart locationjust a short drive to the beach Near the new Costco. Community rules: No motorcycles or commercial vehicles, no leasing during the first year of ownership, 4 mo. min. after first year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 22204 PHASE/BLDG 22 LEXINGTON LAKES CONDO PER AMD TO DOC IN OR 2190/2439
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 383841018022020400
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: Multi-Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 49 Sedona Circle 101, Stuart, FL 34994
$290,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

49 Sedona Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST floor 3/2/1 condo in gated community of Vilabella located centrlaly in Stuart, FL. Stainless appliances and wood cabinets and ceramic tile. Amenities include a community pool., child's park, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147356
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 12-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$298,000.00 ($296.81 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 12-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Calling all boaters and lovers of the water! Enjoy wide water views and dockage at just $1.50/ft per month for vessels up to 36ftno fixed bridges! Just outside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154925
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$277,900.00 ($167.61 / sqft )

48 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful condo in the prestigious Vila Bella community, offering the perfect blend of style and convenience. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a 1 car garage and exte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155590
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway, Stuart, FL 34994
$296,500.00 ($254.73 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with your own private floating dock on Poppleton Creek. Beautifully redesigned with lots of cabinetry, designer finishes, and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003615
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$280,000.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

42 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offering privacy, natural light, and an ideal layout in a quiet setting. Enter through a private first floor foyer and head upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012143
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2, Stuart, FL 34994
$299,000.00 ($283.14 / sqft )

934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a first floor condo in Half Mile Lake, where units like this are rarely available. This renovated, modern unit features a bright, open layout suited for full time living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019739
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 6204, Stuart, FL 34994
$259,000.00 ($263.21 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 6204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Paradise. Waterfront condo with a great view of the marina and many amenities: Dockage for boats up to 36 ft. $1.50/ft/m, Clubhouse, Pool, Hot Tub, Sauna, Shuffleboard, Bocce, Grills, Fire Pit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023583
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice