2801 Albatross Rd, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154679 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2801 Albatross Rd
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4297 / -80.0768
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Tropic Palms Pl 1 X
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Housing opportunity 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, excellent location near shopping center and I 95 highway, completely updated, quiet neighborhood
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPIC PALMS PL 1 LT 261 TROPIC PALMS PL 1 LT 261
  • Parcel Number: 12434629020002610
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 12th Street 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex just minutes from Atlantic Ave and the beach. Clean, simple layout with plenty of natural light. Live close to everything restaurants, shops, and night

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009029
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 3rd Avenue 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,550.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

2227 3rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009218
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 12th Street 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010724
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 3rd Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,650.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

2227 3rd Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, 2 unit duplex located minutes from Atlantic Avenue. Both of these units have 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a sizable kitchen and laundry area as well with beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009220
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW MARKET PRICE REDUCTION Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Townhome Style Condo with Garage in Desirable East Delray Beach! Available for move in June 2026. Located in a well maintained, gated community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016473
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 15th Avenue 242, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,250.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

240 15th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained duplex in the heart of Delray Beach! This charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with NO HOA! Each unit features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021867
  2. Provided by Ambassador Real Estate Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 2nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

801 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1 mile from the Beach & 1 mile from the Atlantic Ave. Oversized 1 bedroom villa in Delray Beach! Luscious Florida landscaping throughout the fully fenced back and side yard. Spanish tile throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027141
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice