801 2nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027141 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 2nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 845
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4744 / -80.0708
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Dell Park
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 mile from the Beach & 1 mile from the Atlantic Ave. Oversized 1 bedroom villa in Delray Beach! Luscious Florida landscaping throughout the fully fenced back and side yard. Spanish tile throughout the living room and wood in the bedroom. Good closet space & 2 assigned parking spaces. This area has fantastic walkability/bike ability this is the Delray lifestyle! High Speed Internet, water, sewer included in rental price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELL PARK N 1/2 OF LTS 17 & 18 BLK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434609280120171
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Albatross Rd, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2801 Albatross Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Housing opportunity 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, excellent location near shopping center and I 95 highway, completely updated, quiet neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154679
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 12th Street 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit in a duplex just minutes from Atlantic Ave and the beach. Clean, simple layout with plenty of natural light. Live close to everything restaurants, shops, and night

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009029
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 3rd Avenue 2, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,550.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

2227 3rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009218
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 12th Street 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

227 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010724
  2. Provided by Houseworks Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 3rd Avenue 1, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,650.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

2227 3rd Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, 2 unit duplex located minutes from Atlantic Avenue. Both of these units have 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a sizable kitchen and laundry area as well with beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009220
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2024 Alta Meadows Lane 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

BELOW MARKET PRICE REDUCTION Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Townhome Style Condo with Garage in Desirable East Delray Beach! Available for move in June 2026. Located in a well maintained, gated community,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016473
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice