8214 Cloud Peak Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8214 Cloud Peak Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $729,888
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33473
  • Subdivision: Valencia Cove Agr Pud Pl 7
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lowest priced home in community!!Beautiful upgraded Rebecca model with lakeview. Features include lush landscaping, hurricane impact windows, custom fitted closets and more. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Third bedroom set up as office. Freshly painted. High ceilings and neutral porcelain tile flooring throughout. Gorgeous upgraded kitchen with large counter height breakfast bar. Covered screened in patio w/add'l extended patio overlooking beautiful serene lakeview. Valencia Cove is a premier 55+ lifestyle community with a spectacular 39,000 sq ft clubhouse and 10 acre recreational facility. There are many activities, trips, shows and all types of clubs. The clubhouse features an expansive foyer, lobby,grand ballroom with raised stage and dance floor, 4 card rooms, cafe with indoor/outdoor seating Arts & Crafts room with kiln, internet/billiards room, office,catering kitchen w/cooking studio, yoga & exercise studio, fitness center and men's and women's locker rooms w/steam rooms, massage room and showers. There are 4 pools,8 tennis courts and 6 pickleball courts. Welcome Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 770
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA COVE AGR PUD PL 7 LT 572
  • Parcel Number: 00424605110005720
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8292 Calabria Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$850,000.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

8292 Calabria Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009198
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8887 Chestnut Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$760,000.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8887 Chestnut Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in a luxury community Home has a lake view great place to raise kids Comunity pool, spa,clubhouse, gym, tennis, basketball shopping nearby irrigation water from lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011319
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8808 Morgan Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$859,000.00 ($243.62 / sqft )

8808 Morgan Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Lakefront Home on a Quiet Cul de Sac in Canyon Springs. Formal Dining and Living Room + Family Room. One Bedroom/Guest Suite Downstairs. Large Chef's Kitchen with Many Up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Dawson Range Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$775,000.00 ($258.42 / sqft )

11603 Dawson Range Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.1+den Atlantic Grande model on lushly landscaped private lot. The home, with open concept plan, has impact windows, phantom screen, porcelain tile, crown moldings, plantation shutters, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149925
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 10825 Leaf Bridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$769,900.00 ($260.45 / sqft )

10825 Leaf Bridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms + Office, single family home with over 2,000 sq ft in a manned gated 55+ community. Enjoy serene lake views from the screened patio, with an east facing front offering beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023789
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8866 Hidden Acres Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$825,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

8866 Hidden Acres Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home on an oversized lot in canyon lakes. This former builder's model is in exceptional condition and will delight the most discriminating buyer. The home sits on a quiet culdesac street

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10788 Leaf Bridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$749,000.00 ($253.38 / sqft )

10788 Leaf Bridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained spacious 2 bedroom 2 and a half bath plus den or optional 3rd bedroom single family home in the fabulous gates of Valencia Reserve. Enter this desirable ATLANTIC GRA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025913
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Half Dome Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$775,000.00 ($263.25 / sqft )

8203 Half Dome Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom home in the desirable, guard gated Canyon Trails community a rare floor plan that features a full bedroom and bathroom on the first floor. Step inside to an open grea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026603
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 10515 Cape Delabra Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$774,999.00 ($264.78 / sqft )

10515 Cape Delabra Court More Like This

"RARELY available 4bed/3bath lake home in the sought after gated community of Canyon Trails ZONED FOR A SCHOOLS! Maintained home has freshly painted exterior & lush landscaping. The open floor plan h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026924
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice