8601 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8601 Via Grande E
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6515 / -80.1835
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Buena Vida
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Ventana model situated on one of the premier lakefront lots in the sought after Buena Vida 55+ gated community, is conveniently located off Forest Hill Boulevard. Designed for effortless single level living, the home offers tranquil water views and extended covered, screened patio overlooking a custom heated pool, creating an ideal setting for year round indoor outdoor enjoyment and South Florida sunsets. The interior is thoughtfully designed with 18" x 18" neutral tile laid on the diagonal throughout the main living areas, featuring a decorative mosaic inlay at the entry. Architectural details include volume ceilings, rounded corners, detailed baseboards, and custom window treatments throughout. The kitchen offers upgraded cabinetry with glass display doors, crown molding, a built in wine rack, granite countertops, and a tumbled marble backsplash. Bathrooms feature upgraded tile finishes, while the spacious primary suite includes a Jacuzzi soaking tub for a spa like retreat. Residents of Buena Vida enjoy resort style 55+ living with a 24 hour manned gate, grand fountain entry, elegant clubhouse, full service spa with treatment rooms and steam facilities, state of the art fitness center, aerobics studio, caf, private locker rooms, all within one of Wellington's premier active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 797
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Buena Vida LT 26 BLK A
  • Parcel Number: 73424407050010260
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Annandale Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$655,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

1766 Annandale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Roof 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 story home in the desirable Madison Green community, offering 2,524 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. A double door ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161043
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8948 New Hope Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($191.12 / sqft )

8948 New Hope Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den, located in a beautifully maintained gated community. This well appointed residence features a new metal roof, solar panels for ene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161665
  2. Provided by Zhemukhova
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Pienza Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$670,000.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

2705 Pienza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, move in ready two story home offers expansive main level living, highlighted by a chef style kitchen with stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162332
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice