8948 New Hope Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8948 New Hope Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3558
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Diamond C Ranch Pod B
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Zhemukhova
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den, located in a beautifully maintained gated community. This well appointed residence features a new metal roof, solar panels for energy efficiency, a 3 car garage, and newer AC units for year round comfort. The open and functional layout offers generous living and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The den provides flexible space that can easily be used as a 5th bedroom, home office, gym, or playroom to suit your lifestyle needs. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades already in place. Ideally situated in a highly desirable location close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and equestrian venues, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and long term value in one exceptional opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 355
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DIAMOND C RANCH POD B REPL LT 26
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424406020000260
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the largest floor plans in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,900.00 ($216.95 / sqft )

3710 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive and versatile 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence with two dens and a massive second floor loft offers exceptional flexibility for a variety of lifestyles and family needs. Thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169334
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$694,000.00 ($161.77 / sqft )

6591 Traveler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this spacious 5BR/4BA lakefront home in a guard gated community. The layout is ideal for multi generational living with a convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bath. The main bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010923
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA single story pool home with a 3 car garage plus office/den in gated Stonehaven. This split bedroom layout features soaring ceilings, open living spaces, wood flooring in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011433
  2. Provided by Logan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice