5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4827 / -80.1367
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Palm Greens Condo 2
  • Building: Palm Greens Condo 2
  • Provided by: Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous water view... Renovated... Impact windws & doors... Split bedrooms... Master w/ 9' vanity & huge walk in closet (10. 9' x 6. 5')... 2nd bedroom perfect for den or office... Screened in balcony (23'x7') w/ storage closet... Just opened 25,000sq. Ft. Clubhouse w/ club pool + lap pool +++... Whirlpool 9 har tru tennis courts with very active tennis program... Shuffleboard, bocci, 2 gyms, event room, billiards, card rooms... Just 20 min to delray's famed beach area... 25 min to palm beach intern'l airport... 35 min to fort lauderdale's intern'l airport... 20 min to boca raton's popular 'boca town center'... 25 min to boca's mizner place with it's shops, museum, restaurants, etc. ... Come join us!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY 11-A COND UNIT 22
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424611070110220
  • Style: Colonial, Quad
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: PUD CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Flora Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

13791 Flora Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144538
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Las Verdes Circle 307, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$249,000.00 ($224.32 / sqft )

5130 Las Verdes Circle 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Here it is, the one you've been waiting for. Absolute best unit in the community this condo hits all the boxes; top floor with direct lake views facing west for great sunsets off your balcony, end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155249
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$289,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155398
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13465 Fishtail Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$245,000.00 ($188.17 / sqft )

13465 Fishtail Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Palm Greens, one of Delray Beach's most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 2nd story corner unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located next to the brand new cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156457
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Poppy Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$274,900.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

5452 Poppy Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this highly sought after, updated, bright, and spacious 2BR/2BA corner villa! Welcome to the largest model in the Bridgeview community the 1,660 sq. ft. ''Ponder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160686
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice