5600 Flagler Drive 2103, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159832 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5600 Flagler Drive 2103
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Elementary School: Northmore
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Raya
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the historic Northwood Harbor neighborhood, Light and bright west facing condo with sunset and city views. Split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a private primary suite with en suite bath and walk in closet. Breezy terrace. Resort style amenities include private beach, waterfront pool, fitness center, billiards room, fishing pier/day dock, BBQ & Tiki Hut, private parking, and 24 hour security, and Lobby Attendant. Beach views of Palm Beach Island, Singer Island, and Peanut Island. Close to championship golf, shopping, dining, entertainment, and minutes to PBI Airport. Only electric is paid by tenant; all other utilities included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Northmore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Security, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH HOUSE COND UNIT 2103
  • Parcel Number: 74434304250012103
  • Unit Number: 2103
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4500 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022954
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 2610, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,800.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful unit on 26th floor. Beautiful view of intercoastal. Unfurnished. Annual ONLY. 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Impact windows. Private beach. 24 hour security at gate and concierge services. 2 assi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145147
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 408, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,750.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Condo for Rent 2 Bed / 2 Bath Enjoy coastal living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning, unobstructed intercoastal views. This bright and inviting unit faces t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157374
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1908, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,800.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1908 More Like This

tunning high floor residence with breathtaking Intracoastal and ocean views located along prestigious North Flagler Drive. This spacious unit offers abundant natural light, an open layout, and a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160144
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 830, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,750.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 830 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET AFTER A FRESH PAINT JOB AND NEW CARPET! Enjoy intracoastal and ocean views from this Freshly painted and BRAND NEW LUXURY CARPETED two bedroom/2 bath condo at Flagler point. Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161546
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive Ph103, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,250.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive Ph103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with sweeping west facing sunset views from a spacious private balcony. This well maintained residence features an upgraded kitchen with premium appliances, tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018203
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious light & bright condo w/intracoastal views! Vinyl flooring, granite countertops in kitchen, large balcony. This is a corner unit on the east end of the building overlooking the water. Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023411
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice