1225 21st Street 1510, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161922 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 1510
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2284 / -80.272
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Building: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Fulton Grace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished condo available for short or long term rental. Cute and comfy, this second floor corner location with extra half bath for guests has updated features including flooring, kitchen and appliances, A/C and HWH too. Step into this cozy, condo and you won't want to leave! Make this one very large bedroom with it's full wall of closets and private full ensuite yours today. The glass Florida room is the full width of the condo and has a walk in closet for extra storage. This is an Active 55+ community in the Stuart/Jensen Beach area. Adjacent to North River Shores public golf course. Convenient location close to Treasure Coast Mall, restaurants, entertainment, etc. This is a beautiful, well maintained 55+ community with lush landscape, walking paths, lakes, pool, clubhouse, library and so much more. No pets, trucks, motorcycles or commercial vehicles. RentSpree application https://apply.link/OVOWaQs
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO CONDO APT 1510 BLDG 15
  • Parcel Number: 303741012015151004
  • Unit Number: 1510
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2105, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 26 27 season; Seasonal = $1800. mo or Annual = $1500 mo. You can enjoy relaxing, peaceful views of the greenspace and lake from the living & dining rooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102900
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2602, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 25 26 season; Seasonal = $1900 mo. Nothing to do but relax and enjoy! Welcome home to this comfortable 1st floor corner condo in Vista Del Lago. Popular 'A' f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135942
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway A21, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,775.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway A21 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT W/BALCONY !! A MUST SEE.....if your looking to be in the heart of downtown Stuart, close to everything. This Beautifully remodeled 2bd/2ba Condo is move in ready. Both Bedrooms feature the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156516
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3506, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista Del Lago's Popular 'A' floor plan with it's first floor corner location is available for rent. This floor plan features Living Room open to Dining Rm and Dining Rm open to the Kitchen. Two Gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161879
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3031 Aster Lane 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4 1 2026 after Association approval. Recently painted 2BA 2BA second floor Corner/End condominium in Indian Pines on lake. Owner has updated the unit with brand new bathrooms, new laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002243
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway F-4, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway F-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace waterfront serenity in this stunning, FULLY FURNISHED 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo on the South Fork of the St. Lucie River. Enjoy captivating views, convenient first floor access, and modern eleganc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002891
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3105, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You have everything you need to be comfortable with this first floor corner location with extra half bath for guests. Updated features include flooring throughout. The fully updated, expanded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004318
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 36-3609, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,700.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 36-3609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vista Del Lago! An active 55+ community located next to The Shores of North River Golf Course. This unit is the largest floor plan this community has to offer and it has been renovated to p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014665
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway W8, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway W8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo rental located on the 2nd level in the de la Bahia boating community in Stuart. Newer kitchen appliances, windows, slider doors. Screened in waterfront lanai w storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016248
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Prescott Place, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,650.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

549 Prescott Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo with detached garage available for rent in the prestigious Estates of Stuart. Ideally located close to downtown Stuart and with easy access to major roads

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016855
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice