142 Peacock Boulevard 22101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 142 Peacock Boulevard 22101
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1928
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: The Belmont At St Lucie West,
  • Building: The Belmont At St Lucie West, A Condominium
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great 3‑Bedroom Corner Unit with 2‑Car Garage at The Belmont! Take advantage of this exceptional spacious 3‑bedroom corner unit in the highly sought‑after Belmont at St. Lucie West. This is one of the few units offering a 2‑car garage, a major advantage in this gated community where parking is limited and highly valued. Inside, you'll find tile flooring in all living areas, including entry, porch and garage, crown molding, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, abundant natural light, and excellent storage space throughout. The unit also includes a full‑size washer and dryer, adding everyday convenience. The Belmont is known for its resort‑style amenities, including: A beautifully maintained heated pool & jacuzzi, Clubhouse.. fitness center, Tennis court, playground & car wash station, Valet trash service 6 days a week included. Located in the heart of St. Lucie West, you're just minutes from I 95, top rated shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and the Mets Stadium. This prime location consistently ranks as one of the most desirable areas for buyers relocating to the Treasure Coast. With its rare features, strong amenities, this home is a standout opportunity. Don't miss your chance, properties like this move quickly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 564
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELMONT AT ST LUCIE WEST (OR 2133-2522) UNIT 22-101
  • Parcel Number: 333550000810004
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 22101
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: residental
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9906 Perfect Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

9906 Perfect Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor Golf Villa in PGA Village with one of the best golf course views in the community! This 2BR/2.5BA villa is fully furnished and offers a bright, open layout, private screened patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142777
  2. Provided by Right Direction Real Estate &
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8110 Carnoustie Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$305,000.00 ($158.11 / sqft )

8110 Carnoustie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Enjoy effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained one story townhome located in the desirable PGA Village Castle Pines community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147736
  2. Provided by Maples Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8246 Mulligan Circle 2713, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$285,000.00 ($161.84 / sqft )

8246 Mulligan Circle 2713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, gated community. Renovated, partially furnished unit with laminate, tile & viinyl flooring. Nature preserve view. Basic cable, water. 1st floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156142
  2. Provided by Coastal Breeze Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Peacock Boulevard 21-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,990.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

140 Peacock Boulevard 21-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this recently updated, spacious second floor corner unit condo located in the desirable Belmont community of Port St. Lucie West. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the largest two bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162756
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8383 Mulligan Circle 4612, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$279,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

8383 Mulligan Circle 4612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Castle Pines and very close to the pool and mailboxes. This fully furnished, turnkey property offers flexibility for personal use o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006602
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$279,900.00 ($158.94 / sqft )

8290 Mulligan Circle 2421 Virtual Tour More Like This

PGA VILLAGE CONDO WITH A SWEEPING VIEW OF THE PGA PETE DYE COURSE. This is a fantastic investment opportunity or the perfect place to escape to next winter. This 2 br, 2.5 bath condo is an upstairs co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024860
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8228 Mulligan Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$279,900.00 ($158.94 / sqft )

8228 Mulligan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're seeking a smart investment, a vacation getaway or a versatile primary residence, this golf villa delivers unmatched adaptability in a beautiful, resort style setting. This ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025051
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Mulligan Circle 4522, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

8375 Mulligan Circle 4522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready condo located in the highly desirable Castle Pines community. Featuring both a Side A and Side B layout, this unique property lives like two separate units under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025222
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice