8290 Mulligan Circle 2421, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Castle Pines Condominium
  • Building: Castle Pines Condominium
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PGA VILLAGE CONDO WITH A SWEEPING VIEW OF THE PGA PETE DYE COURSE. This is a fantastic investment opportunity or the perfect place to escape to next winter. This 2 br, 2.5 bath condo is an upstairs corner unit at the bend in the road offering privacy & an incredible golf course view. It is light, bright, immaculately clean, fully furnished with stylish touches & offers a modern, comfortable space. Ownership includes access to the community's resort style pool & hot tub, right in your neighborhood, as well as entry to the Island Club with pool, fitness, tennis, pickleball & more. PGA Village is home to 3 world class golf courses & The Legacy Golf & Tennis, all with great membership opportunities. This condo is truly a gem, whether for investment or your next winter home! Not to be missed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 808
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Pines Condominium
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE PINES CONDOMINIUM (OR 1571-492) PHASE IV UNIT 2421
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332750200530000
  • Unit Number: 2421
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9906 Perfect Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

9906 Perfect Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor Golf Villa in PGA Village with one of the best golf course views in the community! This 2BR/2.5BA villa is fully furnished and offers a bright, open layout, private screened patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142777
  2. Provided by Right Direction Real Estate &
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8110 Carnoustie Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$305,000.00 ($158.11 / sqft )

8110 Carnoustie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Enjoy effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained one story townhome located in the desirable PGA Village Castle Pines community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147736
  2. Provided by Maples Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8246 Mulligan Circle 2713, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$285,000.00 ($161.84 / sqft )

8246 Mulligan Circle 2713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, gated community. Renovated, partially furnished unit with laminate, tile & viinyl flooring. Nature preserve view. Basic cable, water. 1st floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156142
  2. Provided by Coastal Breeze Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peacock Boulevard 22101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$259,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

142 Peacock Boulevard 22101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3‑Bedroom Corner Unit with 2‑Car Garage at The Belmont! Take advantage of this exceptional spacious 3‑bedroom corner unit in the highly sought‑after Belmont at St. Lucie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8383 Mulligan Circle 4612, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$279,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

8383 Mulligan Circle 4612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Castle Pines and very close to the pool and mailboxes. This fully furnished, turnkey property offers flexibility for personal use o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006602
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8228 Mulligan Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$279,900.00 ($158.94 / sqft )

8228 Mulligan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're seeking a smart investment, a vacation getaway or a versatile primary residence, this golf villa delivers unmatched adaptability in a beautiful, resort style setting. This ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025051
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Mulligan Circle 4522, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

8375 Mulligan Circle 4522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready condo located in the highly desirable Castle Pines community. Featuring both a Side A and Side B layout, this unique property lives like two separate units under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025222
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice