2701 Village Boulevard 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164611 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2701 Village Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7381 / -80.0922
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Whitehall Village
  • Building: Whitehall Village
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3rd floor renovated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Whitehall community pool. Long balcony with 2 entrances, new HVAC, luxury vinyl plank flooring, neutral colors, modern, updated kitchen with white shaker style cabinets and stainless steel appliances. With 1437 sq ft of living space, there is an extra large dedicated laundry room, part of which can be used as extra storage or an office space. Central location, close to shopping, restaurants, I 95 and PBIA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COND 12 WHITEHALL OF PB LAKES UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434307070123030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1743 Village Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,495.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1743 Village Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION!!! This Beautiful 3BR 2Bath 2nd Floor 1276 SF Condo located in the sought after Milano Condominium Gated Community that boasts a Clubhouse Pool with Spa, Tennis Court. Make this your ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161239
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Village Boulevard 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,690.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1707 Village Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring nothing other than your toothbrush and clothes. Fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom apartment available to rent now. Two story end unit condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167948
  2. Provided by Flair Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 San Marino Boulevard 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

4211 San Marino Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated first floor unit in a gated community at Emerald Isle at Laguna Lakes. HOA includes water, basic cable, and high speed internet, creating strong overall value. Community offers resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016721
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Village Boulevard 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3511 Village Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, a spacious living space, competitive pricing, and much more; this ready to move in condo has it all! New dishwasher machine and microwave for all your cooking needs. This unit is a 2/2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021537
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Green Pine Boulevard B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1014 Green Pine Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, available May 10. Only 2 cars are allowed per the association. Monthly standard cleaning is included in the rent. No pets, except ESA. Convenience meets a vacation style lifestyle wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001892
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice