3511 Village Boulevard 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021537 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3511 Village Boulevard 401
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Description
    Great location, a spacious living space, competitive pricing, and much more; this ready to move in condo has it all! New dishwasher machine and microwave for all your cooking needs. This unit is a 2/2 plus Den that can be used as an office or spare room. The elevator is just steps away for easy access. Full size Laundry in unit. Freshly painted. WATER and BASIC CABLE are included. The community offers four clubhouses, including four heated pools. 650 min credit score requirement, if married, at least one applicant needs to meet the min credit score requirement. Enjoy one assigned parking space right in front of the building, plus plenty of guest parking available. Come take a look and fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COND #4 WHITEHALL OF PB LAKES UNIT 401
  • Parcel Number: 74434307070044010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,900.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1119 Green Pine Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor lake front condo. Unit has updated kitchen and tile floors throughout. Spacious floor plan with separate dining area. Water and basic cable included. Manned security and heated pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100511
  2. Provided by Legacy Realty & Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Green Pine Boulevard H2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1110 Green Pine Boulevard H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153570
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1721 Village Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed & 2 bath with covered balcony on a third floor with vaulted ceiling. Updated unit with ceramic tile floors, updated bathrooms, updated kitchen. Ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010604
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Green Pine Boulevard D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1117 Green Pine Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to fall in love with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in West Palm Beach! The owners recently redid the tile floor with a stunning new look. The owners also updated the bathroom van

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152355
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 Villages Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1727 Villages Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled condo and enjoy a bright, airy living space featuring high ceilings. The open layout creates a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157020
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 Village Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,495.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1743 Village Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION!!! This Beautiful 3BR 2Bath 2nd Floor 1276 SF Condo located in the sought after Milano Condominium Gated Community that boasts a Clubhouse Pool with Spa, Tennis Court. Make this your ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161239
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 Village Boulevard 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2761 Village Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Whitehall Condo, 2 bedroom 2 bath, with spacious laundry/storage room. Rental available April through December! Located on the beautiful Bear Lakes Country Club golf course, this fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007059
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Village Boulevard 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$1,950.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3501 Village Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

4th Floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath Whitehall Village Condo featuring spacious 1437 sq ft living area, IMPACT GLASS windows, extended living room, utility room with FULL SIZE WASHER & DRYER w/ adjacent room f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007788
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Village Boulevard 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1749 Village Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy top floor unit located in a popular gated community. This modern home features laminate flooring in the living area, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and stainless steel appliances in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011822
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 San Marino Boulevard 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

4211 San Marino Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated first floor unit in a gated community at Emerald Isle at Laguna Lakes. HOA includes water, basic cable, and high speed internet, creating strong overall value. Community offers resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016721
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice