9694 Saint Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165313 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9694 Saint Germain Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2871
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: L'ambiance At Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning new construction, single story Lila model in L'Ambiance sits on a premium homesite with direct lake and fountain views! A large side easement provides added privacy and enhanced landscaping unique to this property. Step through the grand foyer with soaring 16 foot ceilings into a thoughtfully designed layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile clubroom (optional 4th bedroom). The gourmet kitchen showcases elevated cabinetry, quartz countertops, custom backsplash, and grand quartz island ideal for entertaining. The home features an expanded and screened in lanai perfect for enjoying your lakefront view. The primary suite also offers serene lake views and a spa like bathroom. The home is ready to move into with roller shades, stylish lighting, ceiling fans and epoxy garage flooring. The laundry room is beautifully finished with quartz counters, cabinetry, and custom backsplash. Residents of L'Ambiance enjoy gated entry and exclusive access to the new Great Egret Clubhouse directly across the street, featuring a full service restaurant and poolside bar, three pools, fitness center, covered playgrounds, indoor and outdoor social spaces, sports courts, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 409
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR POD 20 LT 138
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 0000000000000000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13213 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,120,472.00 ($333.08 / sqft )

13213 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

Welcome to Florida living! Desirable 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bath, with Den; Areca floor plan in Lake Ridge at Avenir. Boasting an open floor plan, volume ceilings, split bedrooms, spacious primary suite a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014306
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9607 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,104,990.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

9607 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*New Construction*This brand new Madison floorplan is located on a private homesite with a view overlooking a natural preserve within a gated community. This home includes 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541424
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Voltaire Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$874,990.00 ($304.77 / sqft )

10208 Voltaire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers laud the Leslie for its large, centrally located Kitchen. The wide island overlooks the Great Room and Dining area with open views out to the Lanai with windows across the back of the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548734
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14014 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,089,990.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

14014 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Priscilla model offers something for everyone with wide open gathering spaces, a flexible floorplan, and a spacious 3 Car Garage. Each of the homes 3 Bedrooms is strategically located to provide c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548744
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Terra Lago Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($293.65 / sqft )

10350 Terra Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by DECORATORS UNLIMITED, this FULLY FURNISHED contemporary great room home overlooks fabulous golf view, south. Light, bright and move in perfect this popular ''Riviera'' model is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059251
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$965,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

9901 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126160
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($312.77 / sqft )

8784 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE WITH THE PURCHASE OF THIS HOME Experience the ultimate in Florida Living with this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath home located in The Club at IBIS. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131618
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,040,000.00 ($285.24 / sqft )

10033 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134742
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice