2840 Lake Osborne Drive 202, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165436 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2840 Lake Osborne Drive 202
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: MURRY HILLS APT NO 15 COND APT 202
  • Parcel Number: 38434429170152020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Bonnie Blvd  144, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

300 Bonnie Blvd 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

freshly painted one bedroom, one bath Cousy unit ready to be habituated THIS UNIT IS LOCATED ON A 55+ COMMUNITY,, FOR SENIORS ONLY

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157570
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Lori Drive 257, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

770 Lori Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus Ground floor. Park in front. Updated kitchen and bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013309
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Cynthia Lane 111, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,275.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3362 Cynthia Lane 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. A RARE FIND & EXTRAORDINARY VALUE! See this immaculate 1/1 condo, first floor with enclosed back patio garden view, fully furnished with landlord paying ALL utilities! Available now th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018489
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 500 Bonnie Boulevard 165, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

500 Bonnie Boulevard 165 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 2nd floor condo with tile floors throughout. Close to elevator, laundry and storage closet. Enjoy swimming pool and clubhouse. One occupant must be age 55 plus. Condo comes with extra sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146191
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Village Green Circle S 203, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

300 Village Green Circle S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in this freshly painted second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community. The home features new luxury laminate plank flooring, newer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153288
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2840 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, move in conditions 1 BE /1 BA apartment in desirable Murry Hills subdivision Corner unit on the second floor with a private garden view*Clean as a whistle*Freshly painted*Tiled living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155013
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Lake Osborne Drive 107, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3000 Lake Osborne Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Murry hills a much sought after over 55 community. Featuring this fully furnished well cared for ground floor one bedroom cozy condo. Murry Hills is a wonderful rec facility with amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159956
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Lake Osborne Drive 17, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2004 Lake Osborne Drive 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter this beautifully furnished apartment, on the second floor where modern elegance meets charming, quaint living. Nestled in the heart of Lake Worth, this meticulously maintained property offers st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164142
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice