2055 46th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2055 46th Avenue
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32966
  • Subdivision: The Gardens At River Grove
  • Elementary School: Dodgertown
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Home Free Today Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining! The spacious layout offers a desirable split bedroom design for added privacy. The kitchen is the heart of the home with a large island, ideal for gatherings and everyday living. Step outside to a private backyard with patio perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Located in a quiet neighborhood on a dead end street, this home offers peace, privacy, and comfortable living all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ''''''GARDENS AT RIVER GROVE SUB, THE BLK A LOT 13 PBI 23-56''''''
  • Parcel Number: 33390400036000100013.0
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1295 Veranda Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$434,999.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1295 Veranda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1 YR Social Membership to Pointe West country club included! Searching for a home designed to entertain while keeping your private space separate, look no further! Packed with a long list of upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116495
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9895 Verona Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$399,900.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

9895 Verona Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after Verona Trace community. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new A/C system, scr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162425
  2. Provided by Savannahs Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Verona Circle Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$449,000.00 ($174.57 / sqft )

9902 Verona Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story pool home in Verona Trace. Come and enjoy the sunsets from your screen enclosed pool/patio area. This lakefront pool home includes a newer roof and appliances. Laminate and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165216
  2. Provided by Bourgeois Real Estate Group, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$479,441.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

5637 Hampton Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! 60 day closing ready guarantee! Inquire about below market rates and incentives! 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,181 sq. ft. of luxurious living space, flex room and a 3 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010441
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 88th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$465,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

2405 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2025 two story home on a corner lot with no HOA, offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,326 sq ft of living space. The main level primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while upstairs fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1687 Aynsley Way, Vero Beach, FL 32966
$425,000.00 ($217.84 / sqft )

1687 Aynsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of courtyard living in this inviting 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence in sought after Lakes of the Woods of Vero Beach. Designed for privacy and relaxed Florida living, the home centers ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169447
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice