1302 Coverbrook Lane, Sebastian, FL 32958
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1302 Coverbrook Lane
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7724 / -80.4831
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Sebastian
  • Zipcode: 32958
  • Subdivision: Sebastian Highlands Unit 10
  • Elementary School: Pelican Island
  • Middle School: Sebastian River
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Florida Home Awaits! This beautiful concrete block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in sought after Sebastian Highlands sits on a large corner lot with no HOA plenty of room for your boat, RV, and toys. The home features tile floors throughout, vaulted ceilings, new appliances (washer & dryer included), generator hookup, and a 2018 roof. Enjoy a true Florida lifestyle with a screened in pool, bar seating, gas lighting, two propane tanks, (Owned) and an outdoor kitchen with gas and water. The home is also plumbed for indoor gas cooking if desire Let's not forget the New Solar panels. Which takes care of most of your electric All just 7 minutes from I 95, and close to beaches, shopping, and everything Sebastian has to offer, Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT NO 10 BLK 301 LOT 1 PBI 6-37M
  • Parcel Number: 31382400001301000001.0
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RS-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 170 Spring Valley Avenue, Sebastian, FL 32958
$455,000.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

170 Spring Valley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2024 4/3 home with 2,110 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Some pictures are virtually staged. Situated on a desirable lot backing up to a WD canal which pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164950
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Clearmont Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
$460,000.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

922 Clearmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 custom built home in Sebastian. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home truly stands out from typical new construction. Enjoy soaring cathed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165536
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Stony Point Drive, Sebastian, FL 32958
$470,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

135 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Home in Gated Community with Conservation Views in Sebastian! Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the desirable gated community of Sebastian, offering comfort, privacy, and exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011294
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Judah Lane, Sebastian, FL 32958
$489,500.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

56 Judah Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed former model home located in Spirit of Sebastianan exceptional Agrihood community that blends modern comfort with a relaxed, coastal inspired l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012144
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Clearmont Street, Sebastian, FL 32958
$425,000.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

885 Clearmont Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better Than New Construction! Why wait months to build? This 2022 Adams Home in the desirable Sebastian Highlands is truly better than new. Spanning 2,110 living sqft, this 4BR/3BA split plan has just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017536
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Jetty Lane, Sebastian, FL 32958
$519,999.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

84 Jetty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and coastal charm in this newly constructed home, just three months old and still protected by the builder's warranty. Nestled in the quaint seaside town of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Stony Point Drive, SEBASTIAN, FL 32958
$470,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

135 Stony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Home in Gated Community with Conservation Views in Sebastian! Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the desirable gated community of Sebastian, offering comfort, privacy, and except

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396419
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice