8042 21st Place 8042, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8042 21st Place 8042
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1221
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0932 / -80.2544
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Escape At Arrowhead
  • Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: South Plantation
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity knocks with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa plus loft tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street in a well located community. With vaulted wood ceilings and skylights, the home offers wonderful architectural character. The interior has been freshly painted, and the bedrooms feature brand new flooring, new a/c system (2024) giving the home a clean, refreshed feel and a great starting point for your personal style. The spacious loft adds flexible living space ideal for a home office, guest overflow, creative studio, or additional lounge area. The open layout and soaring ceilings create an airy atmosphere, while the private setting provides a peaceful retreat. This property presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to customize and add value. Whether you're an investor or an owner occupant ready to make it your own, this villa offers great bones, unique character, and undeniable potential. The community features a pool and tennis courts, and the location is hard to beat just minutes from major colleges and convenient access to I 75, I 95, and I 595, making commuting and travel easy. If you've been searching for space, character, and upside in a prime location, this is your chance to create something special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARROWHEAD GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PHASE II PB 101-31 B PORTION OF PARCEL B DESC AS COMM SE COR OF SAID PAR, NLY 864.92, WLY
  • Parcel Number: 504116150710
  • Unit Number: 8042
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-4A(O
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Toledo Court 3-38, Davie, FL 33324
$310,000.00 ($185.63 / sqft )

16 Toledo Court 3-38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splendid updated 2 story townhouse located in highly suitable Valencia Village, Davie. Invitingly offers bright, open living area that seamlessly flows to a screened patio & private backyard.Main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539618
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$379,000.00

9050 Jacaranda Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find* Welcome to your lovely home located in a prime location*Golfer's Dream* This centrally located home is located in a beautiful golf course community in the heart of Plantation* Stunning view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546167
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 91st Terrace Nw 807, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00 ($223.76 / sqft )

807 91st Terrace Nw 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome located directly accross from highly desirable Central Park in Plantation. Can be rented immediately. This spacious home features tile flooring on the 1st level, laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006929
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$375,000.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

9951 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse located in Waterford Courtyards, offering comfort, and convenience in an excellent location. The home features an open concept kitchen with SS appliances, custom cabinetry with ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012748
  2. Provided by Lukso Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$390,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

9101 19th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Orange Grove Drive C, Davie, FL 33324
$369,900.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

2161 Orange Grove Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome in Pine Island Ridge (Woodvale). 2 large master bedrooms with their own bathrooms, home features updated lightning and ceiling fans, frosted shaker doors, commercial gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015674
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice