3589 Ocean Boulevard 909, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5885 / -80.039
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Mayfair House
  • Building: Mayfair House
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own piece of paradise on the intracoastal. This is a stunning, updated. beautifully cared for condo that offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, style and functionality. Indulge in panoramic, intracoastal waterway vistas with breathtaking sunsets as sailboats float by & city lights twinkle in the evening. This spacious 1 bedroom and 1 1/2 bath...wherein very detail has been meticulously upgraded to create a true coastal sanctuary. This condo has been completely redone from the luxury vinyl flooring, thick baseboards, recessed LED lighting, quartz countertops and a primary bath with dual sink vanity, a European style shower. The primary bedroom is equipped with impact glass. NEW ROOF, NEW ELEVATORS & the lobby will be renovated. Come see this unit...it will not disappoint. Mayfair House is a full service ocean & lakefront building complex. Shared amenities include 24 HR concierge, deeded beach access, clubhouse, fitness room & pools on both ocean & intracoastal sides. Conveniently located on scenic A1A @ walking distance to Lantana Beach, Plaza Del Mar shopping center (Publix, shops, restaurants) + Eau Resort/Spa. Just 15 20 minutes to PBI Airport, Downtown West Palm Beach & world renown Worth Avenue shops & restaurants. Enjoy island living & the Palm Beach lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1297
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 909 BLDG LAKE
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100029090
  • Unit Number: 909
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: R-2A(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$225,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your own ocean beach masterpiece. Located on the ocean side you can walk from your condo to the beach immediately. Don't miss affordable opportunity to own this property in S Ocean Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165899
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$269,000.00 ($335.41 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a personal beachfront retreat or a great investment, with a passed milestone inspection and no current special assessments, this is the one: ** Experience the best of both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097917
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 123, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$275,000.00 ($245.32 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own tropical retreat in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence, where lush garden views create a daily backdrop of serenity. New 2025 AC! Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158806
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 10, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$245,000.00 ($265.73 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Year round vacation living in this enticing Lanai townhome with private, deeded beach access offering a sundeck with gazebo and BBQ area, Whether you are looking for a permanent residence or a delight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004635
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$225,000.00 ($221.46 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully one bedroom, one and a half bath condo in the heart of South Palm Beach. This light filled residence features impact windows and sliders, a private balcony capturing s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018183
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice