2500 Anchorage Cove D-1, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 Anchorage Cove D-1
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1108
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Anchorage On The St Lucie, A C
  • Building: Anchorage On The St Lucie, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated first floor corner condo bright, breezy and move in ready. This 2 bed/2 bath unit in the gated community of The Anchorage, situated on the St. Lucie River, features a NEW ROOF (2025), fresh paint, tasteful updates and is partially furnished for an easy transition. Relax on the riverfront grounds with a sparkling pool and an active clubhouse perfect for entertaining. Prime Port St Lucie location nestled next the Port District, a new entertainment district that offers a river boardwalk, Pioneer Park, Botanical Gardens and riverfront dining (coming soon). Convenient to Jensen Beach, downtown Stuart, nearby beaches, shopping, dining and the turnpike. Lease or Purchase boat slips based on availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANCHORAGE ON ST LUCIE BLDG 101 UNIT D-1
  • Parcel Number: 441085000160007
  • Unit Number: D-1
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Lake Vista Trail 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$224,000.00 ($168.93 / sqft )

29 Lake Vista Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in an excellent 55 + community, meticulously maintained, and a great fit for anyone looking for a relaxing lifestyle. This condo was designed with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11024923
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Royal Green Circle G-103, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

1516 Royal Green Circle G-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated ground floor unit features closed in porch; 3beds/2baths in the desirable Midport Place community. All with in shopping, Treasure Coast mall, Beaches and Hospital. Perfect for a ec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130911
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2087 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$224,900.00 ($113.70 / sqft )

2087 Wild Meadow Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Clean,Clean Clean ! Close to beaches and shopping with easy access to highways . Owners rarely used since purchase. Vacant and ready to make a deal ! **All room sizes are approximate and shall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147692
  2. Provided by Rappa Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Royal Green Circle 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$213,900.00 ($247.00 / sqft )

1506 Royal Green Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready 2nd floor apartment located in the desirable Royal Green community. Features updated vinyl flooring throughout, ceramic tile patio, fresh interior paint, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154147
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Round Table Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$240,000.00 ($125.65 / sqft )

2302 Round Table Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated unit ALL AGES WELCOME! Don't miss this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, renovated bathrooms, in unit washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154475
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Castle Court D, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$212,500.00 ($111.26 / sqft )

604 Castle Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo ideally located east of US 1, just minutes from beautiful beaches, Treasure Coast Mall, dining, and everyday conveniences. Nestled in a quiet, frien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164878
  2. Provided by Amant Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2185 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$229,900.00 ($116.23 / sqft )

2185 Wild Meadow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable mortgage 5. 875%, can also lease option 1 year. Call for details. Rare opportunity now available with accordion shutters and a new roof winter of 2024 with just over 1,550 sf under ac and ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167729
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2074 Wild Meadow Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$217,000.00 ($122.25 / sqft )

2074 Wild Meadow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit in The Meadows offering extra privacy and natural light. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo features 1,444 sqft with an open living and dining layout and tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Village Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$189,900.00 ($158.25 / sqft )

103 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity on this Fully Upated and Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Unit. Completely Turn Key with nothing needed whatsoever. Fully Furnished down the Linnens and Kitchen Utensils. Simply walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019692
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Pruitt Road B102, PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL 34952
$225,000.00 ($157.78 / sqft )

3100 Pruitt Road B102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boaters Paradise! All water enthusiasts come see this Beautiful home. You will love the very affordable Boat docks that rent annually. Boater or not you will love this friendly 55 plus community th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3552441
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Kaszirer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice