4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 766309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,Lagoon,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 510
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1464 / -85.7295
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Marina Club Village
  • Building: Marina Club Village
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the desirable Marina Club Village at Bay Point. Situated on the first floor with convenient single level living, this immaculate residence offers 1,486 square feet of comfortable space with breathtaking sunset views from nearly every room, including the living room, dining area, kitchen, and primary bedroom. The thoughtfully designed interior features granite countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining or entertaining. A separate dining area flows seamlessly into the living room, highlighted by a charming corner electric fireplace connection that adds warmth and character. Throughout the home you'll find low maintenance tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring no carpet making beach living effortless and easy to maintain. The bedrooms are generously sized, larger than many typical beach condos, providing comfort and flexibility for owners and guests alike. Custom shutters on all windows and the front door add an elegant finishing touch. Enjoy tranquil waterfront surroundings, marina access, and the relaxed lifestyle that Bay Point is known for all just minutes from the beaches, dining, golf, and entertainment of Panama City Beach. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this stunning waterfront condo offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Florida coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: MARINA CLUB VILLAGE UNIT 1018 ORB 1075 P 894 B UNIT WATERFRONT ORB 3811 P 31 2BR 2B 1486 H&C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31423-718-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1018
  • Views: 193
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,000.00 ($470.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2331 Virtual Tour More Like This

Shores of Panama offers resort style beachfront living, and this 3BR/3BA penthouse is perfectly positioned to take full advantage of it. Located on the end of the U, this unit sits directly on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167869
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2101, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$585,777.00 ($413.68 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2101 More Like This

>>On Sale >>> Welcome to the 21st floor of Shores of Panama where the unbelievable views in this west facing corner unit are JAW DROPPING and the vibes are top tier! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom deliver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772740
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770434
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1606, Panama City, FL 32408
$658,900.00 ($502.98 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1606 More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo with bonus bunks, located on the 16th floor of the sought after Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771986
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$615,000.00 ($438.03 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and is just steps from the powder white sands of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully furnished with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776372
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 210b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,000.00 ($397.83 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 210b More Like This

Boardwalk is a wonderful Gulf Front complex located on the quiet area of South Thomas Drive. This complex is very family oriented with a great kid's pool that is fenced with water features. The kids l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($388.31 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1003 More Like This

Experience beachfront living at its best in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Panama City Beach. Perched on the 10th floor, this coastal retreat offers tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777543
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 303c, Panama City, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($485.24 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 303c More Like This

Step into Boardwalk Unit 303, a rare opportunity to own one of the most impeccably maintained condos in the resort with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This 2 bed, 2 bath retreat is situated on a desirable lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777888
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice