17657 Front Beach Road B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 777746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17657 Front Beach Road B
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $765
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2352
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 268
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2319 / -85.9093
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Southern Exposures Ii
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine waking up to the sound of waves crashing just steps from your door, sipping coffee on your private balcony as dolphins play in the surf, and ending your evenings with breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf. This is the lifestyle awaiting you in this rare 3 story Gulf front townhome that truly feels more like a private beach home. Experience true Gulf front living with over 2,200 square feet, 4 spacious bedrooms, and 4.5 baths, designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The main level features an open concept with high ceilings, crown molding, and freshly updated LVP flooring. A well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinetry flows easily into the dining and living areas, where double sliding doors open to an expansive Gulf front deck. A wet bar with wine cooler adds the perfect touch for entertaining. On the second and third floors, you'll find two Gulf front master suiteseach with private balconies and spa like baths featuring large tubs, separate showers, and new vanities. An additional oversized en suite bedroom provides space and comfort for family and guests. Every upgrade has been thoughtfully handled, including hurricane glass film protection on doors and windows, new Trex decking, fresh exterior paint, and updated HVAC systems. The exterior has undergone extensive replacement and waterproofing, ensuring durability and peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the private Gulf front pool shared by just five units, or take your own stairs down to the white sand beach. Perfectly located in the heart of Panama City Beach, you'll be just minutes from the best shopping and dining at Pier Park, family attractions like Top Golf and Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show, and only 15 minutes from the airport. This property is ideal as a luxury residence or a strong vacation rental investment. With 2 assigned parking spaces, 3 additional overflow spots, excellent rental history, and solid financials, this is a turnkey opportunity you won't want to miss. This condo is made to provide ample space and sleeping for large families! All engineering inspections have been completed as per new condo rules!! This rare opportunity combines low density living with breathtaking Gulf views and modern updates throughout. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Gulf front lifestyle you've always dreamed of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN EXPOSURES II CONDO UNIT B ORB 1906 P 593 3BR 3B 2352 H&C ORB 3703 P 374
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-506-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,699,999.00 ($607.14 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning 5BR/4.5BA home offers 2,800 SF of luxury living just steps from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Bright and airy with soaring ceilings and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122437
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,624,900.00 ($580.32 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road Reduced More Like This

This West End Front Beach Road home delivers the kind of coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for without the renovation projects, furnishing delays, or ''we'll update it later'' expenses that ofte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764970
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21806 Webb Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,750,000.00 ($606.80 / sqft )

21806 Webb Street More Like This

Welcome to a one of a kind beach retreat located on the highly sought after west end of Panama City Beach, south of Highway 98. Now priced over $200,000 below the previous list, this unique coastal es

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776228
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13656 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,995,000.00 ($623.63 / sqft )

13656 Front Beach Road Green Listing More Like This

Live the Margaritaville lifestyle and enjoy the amazing views from all 3 levels of this 6 bedroom plus bunks, 6 and bath home. This home has the only in ground pool/sauna, on the North side and has

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777868
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group Wat
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,735,000.00 ($549.22 / sqft )

254 Sands Street Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Construction of this beautiful Coastal Retreat is completed and is fully furnished and tastefully decorated. Discover this wonderfully crafted luxury home. Great investment Short term rental. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781490
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,689,000.00 ($581.01 / sqft )

212 George C Wallace Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Coastal Living, 5BR / 6.5BA, No HOA, Rooftop Gulf Views! An exceptional opportunity to own a brand new custom coastal masterpiece designed for both elevated living and strong income perform

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783734
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19912 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,649,000.00 ($600.51 / sqft )

19912 Front Beach Road More Like This

Incredible price on an exceptional 2023 constructed Gulf view investment opportunity on Front Beach Road. $168k last 12 months actual rental numbers! This upscale home in Laguna Beach offers panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783817
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20300 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,990,000.00 ($641.11 / sqft )

20300 First Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Introducing ''No Bad Days,'' a stunning beach house that promises unforgettable vacations and impressive revenue potential. Built in April 2023, this exquisite residence boasts custom decor, a private

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784271
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13658 Front Beach Road 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,949,000.00 ($604.72 / sqft )

13658 Front Beach Road 4 Green Listing More Like This

🌴 Luxury Waterside Retreat 4 at Margaritaville Beach Cottage Resort 🌴 Your Gateway to Paradise | Panama City Beach An ideal opportunity to capitalize on strong Summer rental sea

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787151
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21804 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,780,000.00 ($621.29 / sqft )

21804 Sunset Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 21804 Sunset Avenue, where modern coastal design meets refined luxury just 0.3 miles from the sugar white beaches of Panama City Beach. This professionally designed new construction residen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788486
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice